ATP Samarkand Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Samarkand Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Samarkand Challenger Event Details:

2019-05-14Clay
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Samarkand Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Menezes (BRA)Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFJoao Menezes (BRA)Sumit Nagal (15) (IND)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFCorentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCorentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)6-2 5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFJoao Menezes (BRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFSumit Nagal (15) (IND)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (3) (SVK)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (9) (DOM)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (9) (DOM)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)Ulises Blanch (10) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Joao Menezes (BRA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Pavel Kotov (13) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)Lucas Miedler (5) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (15) (IND)Dmitry Popko (WC) (KAZ)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Roberto Cid (14) (DOM)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Guilherme Clezar (8) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (15) (IND)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)Roman Safiullin (11) (RUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (13) (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (9) (DOM)Alexander Zhurbin (ITF) (RUS)6-4 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Corentin Moutet (1) (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (14) (DOM)Renzo Olivo (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (7) (PRT)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (10) (USA)Emil Ruusuvuori (ITF) (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (WC) (KAZ)Egor Gerasimov (2) (BLR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (5) (AUT)Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Joao Menezes (BRA)Aleksandr Nedovesov (4) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Marcelo Arevalo (16) (SLV)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Evgeny Tyurnev (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Sadio Doumbia (FRA)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(11)[H2H]
R64Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R64Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (ITF) (EGY)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Peter Torebko (ITF) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Alexander Zhurbin (ITF) (RUS)Tobias Simon (GER)7-6(9) 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
R64Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Renzo Olivo (ARG)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili ()Temur Ismailov (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Antoine Escoffier (FRA)Sanjar Fayziev (ITF) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R64Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Brydan Klein ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP)Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Evgeny Tyurnev (q) (RUS)Vladyslav Manafov (q) (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Emil Ruusuvuori (ITF) (FIN)Fabrizio Ornago (ALT) (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Dmitry Popko (WC) (KAZ)Jacob Grills (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Joao Menezes (BRA)Olimjon Nabiev (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
3-6 6-3 10-4
SFSergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Roberto Cid (DOM)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
6-3 6-2
SFGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFGoncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Ulises Blanch (USA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
6-4 6-7(5) 11-9
QFJose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
4-6 7-6(6) 10-7
QFRoberto Cid (DOM)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
w/o
QFSergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Emil Ruusuvuori (ITF) (FIN)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
7-5 6-0
R16Roberto Cid (DOM)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Anton Chekhov (ALT) (RUS)
Brydan Klein ()
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Khumoun Sultanov (UZB)
6-3 1-6 13-11
R16Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Andrey Golubev (WC) (KAZ)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sergey Fomin (WC) (UZB)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Sadio Doumbia (ITF) (FRA)
Jacob Grills (AUS)
7-5 3-6 10-5
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
6-2 6-3
R16Emil Ruusuvuori (ITF) (FIN)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Timur Khabibulin (3) ()
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Ulises Blanch (USA)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Shonigmatjon Shofayziyev (WC) (UZB)
Amal Sultanbekov (UZB)
6-1 6-2
R16Goncalo Oliveira (1) (PRT)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-4 3-6 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladyslav Manafov (q) (UKR)Sharobiddin Abzalov (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Evgeny Tyurnev (q) (RUS)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]