ATP Salzburg Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Salzburg Discussion!


Share This...


Salzburg Event Details:

2021-07-05Clay
OutdoorAustria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Salzburg draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Federico Coria (3) (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFederico Coria (3) (ARG)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFJuan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)Peter Heller (WC) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Hugo Gaston (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Carlos Taberner (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)5-7 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Danilo Petrovic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)Thiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()6-7(2) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Peter Heller (WC) (GER)Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Jakob Aichhorn (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Daniel Elahi Galan (7) (COL)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (8) (ESP)Matteo Viola (ALT) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Maximilian Neuchrist (WC) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (SLO)Dennis Novak (AUT)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (PR) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Taro Daniel (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)Alexander Erler (q) (AUT)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (SRB)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pablo Cuevas (2) (URU)Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-0 6-3
SFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
3-6 7-6(1) 18-16
SFRobert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
6-1 6-2
QFAndres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
6-1 7-5
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Jakob Aichhorn (WC) (AUT)
Gregor Ramskogler (AUT)
6-2 6-3
QFAlexander Erler (WC) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 6-4
QFRobert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
7-5 6-2
R16Andres Molteni (1) (ARG)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Dustin Brown (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 0-6 11-9
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Luis David Martinez (3) ()
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 6-2
R16Jakob Aichhorn (WC) (AUT)
Gregor Ramskogler (AUT)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)
w/o
R16Alexander Erler (WC) (AUT)
Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
6-0 6-3
R16Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 4-6 10-2
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Peter Heller (WC) (GER)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
7-5 6-4
R16Robert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Denys Molchanov (2) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
7-6(6) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Erler (q) (AUT)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Yosuke Watanuki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Erler (q) (AUT)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Lukas Neumayer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)Miljan Zekic (SRB)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)Benedikt Emesz ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Jarry (q) (CHL)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Lucas Miedler (AUT)7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(11)[H2H]