ATP Salvador De Bahia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Salvador De Bahia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Salvador De Bahia Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-02Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Salvador De Bahia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJoao Domingues (PRT)Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
SFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Gonzalo Villanueva (ALT) (ARG)6-7(0) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFJoao Domingues (PRT)Renzo Olivo (2) (ARG)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Gonzalo Lama (8) (CHL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGonzalo Villanueva (ALT) (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFRenzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (WC) (BRA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (8) (CHL)Gustavo Heide (WC) ()7-6(3) 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Villanueva (ALT) (ARG)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (6) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Nick Hardt (DOM)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()Orlando Luz (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Renzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (ALT) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera (1) ()Joao Menezes (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (WC) (BRA)Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gustavo Heide (WC) ()Mateus Alves (2001) (ALT) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (8) (CHL)Matias Franco Descotte (q) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Villanueva (ALT) (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (4) (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Hernan Casanova (ARG)Juan Bautista Torres ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (6) (ARG)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ALT) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida (7) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Juarez (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (ALT) (COL)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Nick Hardt (DOM)Francisco Comesana ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()Nicolas Kicker (5) (ARG)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Orlando Luz (BRA)Joao Victor Couto Loureiro (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (ALT) (BRA)Matias Zukas (LL) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (2) (ARG)Conner Huertas Del Pino (q) (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDiego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
7-5 6-1
SFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Undecided
6-3 4-6 10-6
SFDiego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
7-5 6-4
QFOrlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
QFHernan Casanova (4) (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Undecided
6-2 7-5
QFDiego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Wilson Leite (WC) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Orlando Luz (1) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Undecided
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen ()
Juan Bautista Torres ()
w/o
R16Undecided
Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)
Alexander Merino (PER)
7-5 6-2
R16Undecided
Pedro Boscardin Dias ()
Gustavo Heide ()
6-3 2-1 ret.
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-7(4) 11-9
R16Hernan Casanova (4) (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Wilson Leite (WC) (BRA)
Joao Lucas REIS DA Silva (BRA)
Cayetano March (_EC)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
6-3 6-0
R16Diego Hidalgo (2) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)Adrian Andreev (BUL)6-4 5-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Conner Huertas Del Pino (q) (PER)Matias Zukas (LL) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()Fernando Yamacita (BRA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Matias Franco Descotte (q) (ARG)Cayetano March (_EC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matias Zukas (LL) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Conner Huertas Del Pino (q) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fernando Yamacita (BRA)Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Matias Franco Descotte (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cayetano March (_EC)Gabriel Freitas de Godoy ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roman Andres Burruchaga (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)Victor Castro Rocha ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pedro Boscardin Dias (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()Lorenzo Esquici ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]