ATP Rotterdam Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Rotterdam Discussion!


Share This...


Rotterdam Event Details:

2022-02-07Hard
IndoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rotterdam draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFelix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFStefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFFelix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Alex DE Minaur (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFJiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Lorenzo Musetti ()6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFFelix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Cameron Norrie (6) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (AUS)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Musetti ()Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Cameron Norrie (6) ()Karen Khachanov (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)7-5 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Lloyd Harris (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (AUS)David Goffin ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Mackenzie McDonald (USA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (8) (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti ()Mikael Ymer (SE) (SWE)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Denis Shapovalov (5) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (6) ()Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (RUS)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Alexander Bublik (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)Aslan Karatsev (7) (RUS)2-6 7-6(2) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Hugo Gaston (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Henri Laaksonen (q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRobin Haase (WC) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-5
SFRobin Haase (WC) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
SFLloyd Harris (RSA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(3) 4-6 10-7
QFRobin Haase (WC) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-4 3-6 10-4
QFNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
w/o
QFWesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
6-4 3-6 10-7
QFLloyd Harris (RSA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Robin Haase (WC) (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
7-6(7) 7-5
R16Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Jesper DE Jong (q) (NLD)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-4 6-7(2) 10-8
R16Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-7
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Wesley Koolhof (4) (NLD)
Neal Skupski ()
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
5-7 7-5 10-7
R16Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Tim Puetz (GER)
Tallon Griekspoor (WC) (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Ivan Dodig (2) (CRO)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
6-4 2-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Hugo Gaston (LL) (FRA)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Henri Laaksonen (q) (SUI)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Gaston (LL) (FRA)Robin Haase (NLD)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Flavio Cobolli ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Henri Laaksonen (q) (SUI)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Corentin Moutet (FRA)Jelle Sels (NLD)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jiri Lehecka (q) (CZE)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Daniel Masur (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]