ATP Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 Challenger Event Details:

2022-03-14Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Roseto Degli Abruzzi 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FManuel Guinard (ALT) (FRA)Chun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFChun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Timofey Skatov (RUS)7-5 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFManuel Guinard (ALT) (FRA)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFTimofey Skatov (RUS)Nino Serdarusic (ALT) (CRO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFChun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFManuel Guinard (ALT) (FRA)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (ITA)Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (ALT) (CRO)Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Timofey Skatov (RUS)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (ALT) (FRA)Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Robin Haase (LL) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (ALT) (CRO)Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Timofey Skatov (RUS)Andrea DEL Federico (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (5) (ESP)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (3) (ESP)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)7-5 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (8) (TPE)Mathias Bourgue (ALT) (FRA)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (ALT) (FRA)Nikola Milojevic (6) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Brayden Schnur (ALT) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Nuno Borges ()6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Haase (LL) (NLD)Louis Wessels (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Luciano Darderi (q) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (LL) (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
SFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-4 4-6 10-5
SFIvan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-5 6-4
QFFederico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Francisco Cabral ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 4-6 10-8
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Romain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
1-6 6-3 10-7
QFIvan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Luciano Darderi ()
6-2 7-5
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Robin Haase (1) (NLD)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Francisco Cabral ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
James Cerretani (USA)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
R16Romain Arneodo (4) (FRA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
6-2 6-4
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Andrea DEL Federico (WC) (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Luciano Darderi ()
Francesco Maestrelli (WC) ()
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-6
R16Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Sander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
7-5 5-7 10-8
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-2
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-7(1) 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Francesco Maestrelli ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luciano Darderi (q) ()Robin Haase (LL) (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Matteo Arnaldi ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louis Wessels (q) ()Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (LL) (ESP)2-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Francesco Maestrelli ()Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos GIMENO Valero (q) (ESP)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-3 2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Francesco Passaro (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Calvin Hemery (FRA)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Robin Haase (LL) (NLD)Federico Salomone (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luciano Darderi (q) ()Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Vavassori (q) (ITA)Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matteo Arnaldi ()Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Louis Wessels (q) ()Raul Brancaccio (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (LL) (ESP)Luca Potenza (ITA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ugo Blanchet (FRA)Malek Jaziri (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]