ATP Rome Masters Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Rome Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Masters Event Details:

2020-09-14Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (8) (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Casper Ruud (NOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (8) (ARG)Denis Shapovalov (12) (CAN)6-4 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNovak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Dominik Koepfer (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCasper Ruud (NOR)Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDenis Shapovalov (12) (CAN)Grigor Dimitrov (15) (BUL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (8) (ARG)Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Lorenzo Musetti (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Casper Ruud (NOR)Marin Cilic (CRO)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Denis Shapovalov (12) (CAN)Ugo Humbert (FRA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Grigor Dimitrov (15) (BUL)Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (8) (ARG)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Dusan Lajovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti (q) ()Kei Nishikori (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Gael Monfils (5) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)Federico Coria (q) (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)Borna Coric (CRO)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Casper Ruud (NOR)Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (CRO)David Goffin (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (FRA)Fabio Fognini (7) (ITA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Denis Shapovalov (12) (CAN)Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Grigor Dimitrov (15) (BUL)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)6-1 6-7(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (8) (ARG)John Millman (AUS)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Andrey Rublev (9) (RUS)7-6(6) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Milos Raonic (13) (CAN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Novak Djokovic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Tennys Sandgren (q) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)Kyle Edmund (GBR)3-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R64Filip Krajinovic (SRB)Felix Auger Aliassime (16) (CAN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Musetti (q) ()Stan Wawrinka (10) (SUI)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Kei Nishikori (JPN)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Alex DE Minaur (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64UndecidedGael Monfils (5) (FRA)[H2H]
R64Matteo Berrettini (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Stefano Travaglia (WC) (ITA)Taylor Harry Fritz (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R64Borna Coric (CRO)Christian Garin (14) (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Casper Ruud (NOR)Karen Khachanov (11) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Marin Cilic (CRO)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64UndecidedDavid Goffin (6) ()[H2H]
R64Fabio Fognini (7) (ITA)Undecided[H2H]
R64Ugo Humbert (FRA)Kevin Anderson (PR) (RSA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Sam Querrey (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Denis Shapovalov (12) (CAN)Guido Pella (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Grigor Dimitrov (15) (BUL)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Jannik Sinner (WC) (ITA)Benoit Paire ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Stefanos Tsitsipas (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (8) (ARG)Undecided[H2H]
R64John Millman (AUS)Joao Sousa (LL) (PRT)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R64Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Daniel Evans ()6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Andrey Rublev (9) (RUS)Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Milos Raonic (13) (CAN)Adrian Mannarino (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Dusan Lajovic (SRB)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (q) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64UndecidedPablo Carreno Busta (ESP)[H2H]
R64Rafael Nadal (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
6-4 5-7 10-8
SFJeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-4
SFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
John Peers (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFJeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
4-6 7-5 10-7
QFJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
4-6 7-6(7) 10-6
QFJohn Peers (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R32Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Wesley Koolhof (8) (NLD)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-0
R32Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
6-2 6-4
R32Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
2-6 6-3 11-9
R32Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
6-3 6-2
R32Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
4-6 6-4 10-3
R32John Peers (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
7-6(4) 3-6 14-12
R32Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
6-4 6-4
R64Juan Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Denis Shapovalov (CAN)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Guido Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Kevin Anderson (PR) (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
7-6(1) 6-4
R64Wesley Koolhof (8) (NLD)
Nikola Mektic (CRO)
Jean-Julien Rojer (NLD)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R64Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Benoit Paire ()
Lukasz Kubot (3) (POL)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-6
R64Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-4 1-6 11-9
R64Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (ARG)
Grigor Dimitrov (BUL)
Daniel Evans ()
5-7 6-2 10-8
R64Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Raven Klaasen (7) (RSA)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-5 7-5
R64Mate Pavic (CRO)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Ivan Dodig (5) (CRO)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R64Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
Simone Bolelli (WC) (ITA)
Fabio Fognini (ITA)
6-7(4) 7-5 10-8
R64Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Milos Raonic (CAN)
Austin Krajicek (USA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-5 6-4
R64Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R64Henri Kontinen (FIN)
Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)
Kevin Krawietz (6) (GER)
Andreas Mies (GER)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R64John Peers (AUS)
Michael Venus (NZL)
Jamie Murray ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-3 7-5
R64Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
Karen Khachanov (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R64Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
4-6 7-6(3) 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tennys Sandgren (q) (USA)Joao Sousa (LL) (PRT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Musetti (q) ()Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Mikael Ymer (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (q) (ESP)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tennys Sandgren (q) (USA)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joao Sousa (LL) (PRT)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Gilles Simon (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Musetti (q) ()Leonardo Mayer (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Hugo Dellien ()7-6(7) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Tommy Robredo (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)James Duckworth (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mikael Ymer (SWE)Marc Polmans ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrej Martin (SVK)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Matteo Viola (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (q) (ESP)Yuichi Sugita (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Corentin Moutet (FRA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Tennys Sandgren (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Luke Saville (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (BLR)Matteo Gigante ()6-3 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Joao Sousa (LL) (PRT)Luciano Darderi ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gilles Simon (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer (q) ()Flavio Cobolli ()7-6(2) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Taro Daniel (JPN)Thiago Moura Monteiro ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (SVK)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bradley Klahn (USA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Marco Cecchinato (q) (ITA)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Musetti (q) ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)7-6(2) 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hugo Dellien ()Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Cameron Norrie ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Fernando Verdasco (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tommy Robredo (ESP)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (q) (ARG)Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (CAN)Radu Albot (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Facundo Bagnis (q) (ARG)Tommy Paul (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3James Duckworth (AUS)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-6(2) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans ()Ernests Gulbis (LVA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (SWE)Marcos Giron (USA)4-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Michael Venus (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (SVK)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)5-7 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pedro Martinez Portero (q) (ESP)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Viola (ITA)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (q) (ESP)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Sugita (JPN)Lloyd Harris (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Marcora (ITA)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Corentin Moutet (FRA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)7-5 4-2 ret.[H2H]