ATP Rome 1 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Rome 1 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rome 1 Challenger Event Details:

2022-04-25Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome 1 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Agamenone (ARG)Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFGian Marco Moroni (ITA)Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFFranco Agamenone (ARG)Flavio Cobolli (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (1) (FRA)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFGian Marco Moroni (ITA)Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFlavio Cobolli (3) ()Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Leandro Riedi (LL) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Hugo Grenier (7) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Flavio Cobolli (3) ()Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)Jonathan Eysseric (q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Jack Draper (2) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)7-6(10) 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Andrey Kuznetsov (ALT) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()Nikola Milojevic (5) (SRB)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Leandro Riedi (LL) ()Nino Serdarusic (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)7-6(5) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (7) (FRA)Antoine Hoang (ALT) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Altug Celikbilek (TUR)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli (3) ()Borna Coric (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Manuel Guinard (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (q) (FRA)Luca Van Assche (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jack Draper (2) ()Timofey Skatov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJesper DE Jong (2) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
3-6 7-5 10-8
SFSadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Undecided
6-0 7-6(5)
SFJesper DE Jong (2) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
6-1 6-1
QFSadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Dan Added (FRA)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFUndecided
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFAltug Celikbilek (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Glenn Smits (ALT) (NLD)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFJesper DE Jong (2) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sadio Doumbia (1) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
6-1 4-6 10-8
R16Dan Added (FRA)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Undecided
6-1 6-1
R16Undecided
Undecided
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Undecided
6-3 6-3
R16Glenn Smits (ALT) (NLD)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Niklas Schell (_GE)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Arjun Kadhe (3) (IND)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-3
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Jesper DE Jong (2) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
7-6(5) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Dan Added (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Otto Virtanen (FIN)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luca Van Assche (q) ()Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Eysseric (q) (FRA)Leandro Riedi (LL) ()4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kenny De Schepper (q) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Added (FRA)Alessio Balestrieri ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Otto Virtanen (FIN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Van Assche (q) ()Gianluca Di Nicola (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leandro Riedi (LL) ()Andrea DEL Federico (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Eysseric (q) (FRA)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)John Echeverria (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Luigi Sorrentino (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Gabriele Camilli (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Henri Squire (_GE)6-1 6-3[H2H]