ATP Rome Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Rome Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rome Challenger Event Details:

2021-04-26Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rome Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJuan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFFlavio Cobolli (WC) ()Cem Ilkel (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (TUR)Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFlavio Cobolli (WC) ()Andrea Pellegrino (SE) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Thanasi Kokkinakis (PR) (AUS)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFJuan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)Roberto Marcora (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (TUR)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (SE) (ITA)Andrea Collarini (ALT) (ARG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Jay Clarke (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Thanasi Kokkinakis (PR) (AUS)Federico Gaio (3) (ITA)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)Damir Dzumhur (1) (BIH)6-2 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (TUR)Daniel Masur (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Juan Pablo Varillas (7) (_PE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Igor Sijsling (q) (NLD)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (SE) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ALT) (ARG)Hugo Gaston (5) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Thanasi Kokkinakis (PR) (AUS)Yannick Maden (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (3) (ITA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Paolo Lorenzi (6) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG)Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Hugo Dellien (2) ()1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
7-5 6-3
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Nathaniel Lammons (1) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
6-3 6-4
SFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFNathaniel Lammons (1) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
4-6 6-1 10-6
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Albano Olivetti (3) (FRA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(6) 4-6 10-5
QFRuben Bemelmans (BEL)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
6-2 5-7 10-2
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Rafael Matos (2) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
7-6(5) 5-7 10-6
R16Nathaniel Lammons (1) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Luca Vanni (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
Hugo Dellien ()
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Albano Olivetti (3) (FRA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Andrea Pellegrino (WC) (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
7-6(3) 2-2 ret.
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Juan Pablo Varillas (_PE)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
Robert Galloway (4) (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-2 2-6 11-9
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()
Matteo Gigante ()
7-5 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Rafael Matos (2) (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
4-6 6-3 10-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)Matteo Gigante ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Igor Sijsling (q) (NLD)Zizou Bergs (BEL)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (q) (BRA)Lorenzo Claverie ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nino Serdarusic (q) (CRO)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matteo Gigante ()Pedja Krstin (SRB)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (BEL)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Igor Sijsling (q) (NLD)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]