ATP Roanne Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Roanne Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Roanne Challenger Event Details:

2021-11-08Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Roanne Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Grenier (9) (FRA)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFHiroki Moriya (JPN)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFHugo Grenier (9) (FRA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHiroki Moriya (JPN)Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFManuel Guinard (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (FRA)Radu Albot (7) (MDA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFHugo Grenier (9) (FRA)Arthur Cazaux (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Radu Albot (7) (MDA)Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Mikael Ymer (4) (SWE)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Hugo Grenier (9) (FRA)Gabriel Debru (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Arthur Cazaux (WC) ()Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)Benoit Paire (1WC) ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Kyrian Jacquet (ALT) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Henri Laaksonen (5) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Jiri Vesely (3) (CZE)7-5 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Calvin Hemery (q) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Antoine Hoang (8) (FRA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (7) (MDA)Luca Vanni (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard (WC) ()Steven Diez (CAN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Vladyslav Orlov (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (4) (SWE)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (9) (FRA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Debru (q) ()Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Cazaux (WC) ()Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (2) (FRA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 12-10
SFLloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFLloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-3 6-0
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Manuel Guinard (4) (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
7-5 6-1
QFSadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
QFRomain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool (1) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Steven Diez (CAN)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
w/o
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kenny De Schepper (WC) (FRA)
Arthur Reymond (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Manuel Guinard (4) (FRA)
Antoine Hoang (FRA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
w/o
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Evan Hoyt (GBR)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R16Sadio Doumbia (3) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Arthur Fils (WC) ()
Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()
6-2 6-3
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()
Hugo Voljacques (FRA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-7
R16Romain Arneodo (2) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Debru (q) ()Vladyslav Orlov (LL) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Luca Vanni (LL) (ITA)6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Calvin Hemery (q) (FRA)Luca Van Assche ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Debru (q) ()Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (LL) (UKR)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luca Vanni (LL) (ITA)Michael Geerts (BEL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Georgii Kravchenko (q) (UKR)Arthur Fils ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Arthur Reymond (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jelle Sels (LL) (NLD)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Luca Van Assche ()Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Calvin Hemery (q) (FRA)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]