ATP Rennes Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Rennes Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Rennes Challenger Event Details:

2020-01-20Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Rennes Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArthur Rinderknech (FRA)James Ward (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFArthur Rinderknech (FRA)Tobias Kamke (13) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJames Ward (GBR)Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTobias Kamke (13) (GER)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFArthur Rinderknech (FRA)Cem Ilkel (15) (TUR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFDanilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)Constant Lestienne (10) (FRA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJames Ward (GBR)Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tobias Kamke (13) (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (15) (TUR)Antoine Escoffier (ALT) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Mats Moraing (9) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (10) (FRA)Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)Teimuraz Gabashvili (q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()Tristan Lamasine (8) (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16James Ward (GBR)Corentin Denolly (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tobias Kamke (13) (GER)Patrik Niklas-Salminen (ALT) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)Dan Added (WC) (FRA)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (ALT) (FRA)Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (15) (TUR)Alessandro Bega (ALT) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (9) (GER)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (7) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)Mischa Zverev (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (10) (FRA)Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Teimuraz Gabashvili (q) ()Lucas Miedler (16) (AUT)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)Valentin Royer (WC) ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (8) (FRA)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()Alexandre Muller (11) (FRA)6-2 0-2 ret.[H2H]
R32James Ward (GBR)Pavel Kotov (14) (RUS)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Corentin Denolly (q) (FRA)Oscar Otte (2) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Sergiy Stakhovsky (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Maxime Hamou (FRA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R64Patrik Niklas-Salminen (ALT) (FIN)Luca Vanni (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Tobias Kamke (13) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (12) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dan Added (WC) (FRA)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Maxime Janvier (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lukas Lacko (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Antoine Escoffier (ALT) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Alessandro Bega (ALT) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R64Cem Ilkel (15) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (9) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alexey Vatutin (6) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mischa Zverev (GER)Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)Tomas Machac (CZE)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R64Constant Lestienne (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (16) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Teimuraz Gabashvili (q) ()Markus Eriksson (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Valentin Royer (WC) ()Rayane Roumane (FRA)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R64Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tristan Lamasine (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Vit Kopriva (CZE)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Kyrian Jacquet (WC) ()Altug Celikbilek (TUR)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R64Alexandre Muller (11) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pavel Kotov (14) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64James Ward (GBR)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R64Corentin Denolly (q) (FRA)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-7
SFAntonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFTeimuraz Gabashvili ()
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Manuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFAntonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Dan Added (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFDanilo Petrovic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-1 6-2
QFManuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Jerzy Janowicz (PR) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
QFTeimuraz Gabashvili ()
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Purav Raja (2) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Antonio Sancic (1) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-2 6-1
R16Dan Added (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-8
R16Altug Celikbilek (ALT) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Jerzy Janowicz (PR) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)
Valentin Royer ()
6-2 6-2
R16Manuel Guinard (WC) (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Ivan Sabanov (4) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-5 6-4
R16Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Lukas Lacko (SVK)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(0)
R16Purav Raja (2) (IND)
Adil Shamasdin (CAN)
Quentin Gueydan (WC) (FRA)
Mathis Moysan ()
7-5 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teimuraz Gabashvili (q) ()Jules Okala (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Corentin Denolly (q) (FRA)Quentin Gueydan (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]