ATP Quito Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Quito Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Quito Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-13Clay
OutdoorEcuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Quito Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Mena (6) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGonzalo Lama (CHL)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (6) (ARG)Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGonzalo Lama (CHL)Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (6) (ARG)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAlexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Renzo Olivo (4) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Roberto Quiroz (8) (ECU)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Mario Vilella Martinez (3) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (4) (ARG)Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (5) (ARG)Lucas Catarina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mario Vilella Martinez (3) (ESP)Christian Langmo (q) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (2) (ECU)Gian Carlos Rodriguez (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (6) (ARG)Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (8) (ECU)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mathieu Perchicot (FRA)Cayetano March (WC) (_EC)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Lama (CHL)Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Patrick Kypson (USA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlejandro Gomez (COL)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
7-5 6-7(5) 10-8
SFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 3-6 10-5
SFAlejandro Gomez (COL)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
7-6(4) 7-6(9)
QFAdrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
7-5 2-6 10-8
QFAlejandro Gomez (COL)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Diego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-4 5-7 10-7
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Diego Hidalgo (1) (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Lucas Catarina ()
Patrick Kypson (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Alexander Merino (PER)
Junior A. Ore (USA)
Luca Castelnuovo ()
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-4 3-6 10-6
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Gonzalo Lama (CHL)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Alejandro Gomez (COL)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-3 7-5
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Cayetano March (WC) (_EC)
Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 10-4
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (2) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Gian Carlos Rodriguez (WC) ()
Jorge Ruiz ()
6-0 6-1
R16Alvaro Guillen Meza (WC) (_EC)
Gonzalo Villanueva (ARG)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (3) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Emilio Gomez (4) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luca Castelnuovo (q) ()Hugo Minda (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexis Gautier (q) (FRA)Alejandro Mendoza ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Christian Langmo (q) (USA)Jorge Ruiz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gomez (q) (COL)Mario Adre Galarraga ()6-3 6-1[H2H]