ATP Quimper Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Quimper Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Quimper Challenger Event Details:

2021-01-25Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Quimper Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSebastian Korda (2) (USA)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFFilip Horansky (SVK)Brandon Nakashima (USA)7-6(10) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSebastian Korda (2) (USA)Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (SVK)Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBrandon Nakashima (USA)Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (FRA)Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSebastian Korda (2) (USA)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-7(6) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Brandon Nakashima (USA)Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Yannick Maden (GER)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sebastian Korda (2) (USA)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Lucas Pouille (1) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)5-7 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (WC) (FRA)Denis Kudla (4) (USA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Marc-Andrea Huesler (8) ()6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (GER)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Arthur Cazaux (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (3) (FRA)Hugo Gaston (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Jurij Rodionov (6) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (WC) (FRA)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (FRA)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (2) (USA)Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
James Cerretani (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
5-7 7-6(7) 10-8
SFJames Cerretani (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Brandon Nakashima (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFBrandon Nakashima (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFJames Cerretani (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
6-3 6-3
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFGregoire Barrere (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Nathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
4-6 7-6(3) 10-6
R16Brandon Nakashima (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Andre Goransson (1) (BRA)
David Pel (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Mathias Bourgue (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (WC) (FRA)
Evan Furness (FRA)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
7-6(0) 6-2
R16James Cerretani (USA)
Marc-Andrea Huesler ()
Denis Kudla (USA)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
5-7 6-4 10-5
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
4-6 7-6(14) 12-10
R16Gregoire Barrere (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Arthur Cazaux (WC) ()
Hugo Gaston (FRA)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Nathaniel Lammons (2) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Roberto Marcora (ITA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Tung-Lin Wu ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)Marius Copil (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Illya Marchenko (q) (UKR)Sean Cuenin ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tung-Lin Wu ()Julian Lenz (GER)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marius Copil (ROU)Stefano Napolitano (ITA)7-6(6) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (q) (FRA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Manuel Guinard (FRA)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (q) (FRA)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]