ATP Prostejov Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Prostejov Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prostejov Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-30Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prostejov Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVit Kopriva (CZE)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFDalibor Svrcina ()Lukas Klein (SE) (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFVit Kopriva (CZE)Filip Horansky (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFDalibor Svrcina ()Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFLukas Klein (SE) (SVK)Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFVit Kopriva (CZE)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFilip Horansky (SVK)Martin Krumich (WC) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Dalibor Svrcina ()Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()Facundo Diaz Acosta ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()Calvin Hemery (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lukas Klein (SE) (SVK)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Martin Krumich (WC) ()Louis Wessels (LL) ()6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Horansky (SVK)Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalibor Svrcina ()Federico Coria (1) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta ()Terence Atmane (q) ()6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hamad Medjedovic (WC) ()Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()Alexandre Muller (FRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Calvin Hemery (LL) (FRA)Lukas Pokorny (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SE) (SVK)Alexander Erler (q) (AUT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Andrej Martin (7) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (6) (SWE)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Dennis Novak (AUT)7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (CZE)Francisco Comesana (q) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (4) (ESP)Lucas Miedler (q) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Louis Wessels (LL) ()Zdenek Kolar (8) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich (WC) ()Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (SVK)Vitaliy Sachko (ALT) (UKR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYuki Bhambri (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-3 7-5
SFYuki Bhambri (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
6-4 6-4
SFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-7(3) 7-5 10-7
QFAlexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-3 7-5
QFYuki Bhambri (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Denys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(4) 3-6 13-11
QFN.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFRoman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Andrew Paulson ()
Dalibor Svrcina ()
6-1 7-5
R16Alexander Erler (1) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Adam Jurajda (WC) ()
Daniel Siniakov ()
6-4 7-5
R16Denys Molchanov (3) (UKR)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-4
R16Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Vit Kopriva (WC) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Undecided
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Undecided
6-3 6-4
R16Andrew Paulson ()
Dalibor Svrcina ()
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
6-1 6-3
R16Roman Jebavy (2) (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Facundo Diaz Acosta ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Miedler (q) (AUT)Calvin Hemery (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexander Erler (q) (AUT)Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisco Comesana (q) ()Lukas Neumayer ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Terence Atmane (q) ()Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Louis Wessels (LL) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Andrew Paulson ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (q) (AUT)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Calvin Hemery (LL) (FRA)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Erler (q) (AUT)Juncheng Shang ()4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Comesana (q) ()Peter Fajta ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lukas Neumayer ()Daniel Siniakov ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan (LL) ()Adam Jurajda ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Terence Atmane (q) ()Gergely Madarasz (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Wessels (LL) ()Jan Kumstat ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (q) (URU)Saketh-Sai Myneni ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Milos Karol ()6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrew Paulson ()David Poljak (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]