ATP Prague Ii Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Prague Ii Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Ii Challenger Event Details:

2022-05-02Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague Ii Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
QFDimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Maximilian Marterer (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Evan Furness (SE) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Vit Kopriva (4) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Matteo Donati (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (GER)Martin Krumich (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Nuno Borges (2) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (GBR)Aleksandar Vukic (1) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (SE) (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (PR) (AUT)7-6(3) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (5) (ARG)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (4) (CZE)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-3 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)Juan Pablo Ficovich (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (8) (ITA)Daniel Michalski (q) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()Lucas Gerch (q) ()7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Marius Copil (ROU)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (q) (ITA)Kaichi Uchida (LL) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Martin Krumich (WC) ()Jesper DE Jong (6) (NLD)7-6(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (GER)Andrew Paulson (WC) ()7-6(2) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Illya Marchenko (ALT) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (2) ()Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Undecided
6-4 6-7(3) 10-5
SFNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-4
SFUndecided
Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
5-7 7-6(0) 10-8
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-7(2) 7-6(8) 10-4
QFNuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFNicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
w/o
R16Nuno Borges (3) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Lorenzo Giustino (ALT) (ITA)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-3
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Nicholas Monroe (4) (USA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Undecided
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Matteo Donati (q) (ITA)Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Marvin Moeller (_GE)w/o[H2H]
Q1Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Kaichi Uchida (LL) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Michalski (q) (POL)Tobias Kamke (GER)w/o[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)Martin Damm (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matteo Donati (q) (ITA)Matthias Bachinger (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Lukas Velik ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marvin Moeller (_GE)Jelle Sels (NLD)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Kenny De Schepper (FRA)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Go Soeda (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Jakub Mensik ()6-0 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kaichi Uchida (LL) (JPN)Matthew William Donald ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()Otto Virtanen (FIN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniel Michalski (q) (POL)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tobias Kamke (GER)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]