ATP Prague 3 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Prague 3 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague 3 Challenger Event Details:

2021-08-23Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague 3 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFranco Agamenone (ARG)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFRyan Peniston (GBR)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFFranco Agamenone (ARG)Igor Sijsling (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFGenaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRyan Peniston (GBR)Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)Michael Geerts (6) (BEL)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFIgor Sijsling (NLD)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Matija Pecotic (CRO)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Ryan Peniston (GBR)Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Geerts (6) (BEL)Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Igor Sijsling (NLD)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()6-2 2-6 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Alexander Ritschard (2) (SUI)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (1) (RUS)Hernan Casanova (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Andrew Paulson (WC) ()7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)Jonas Forejtek (5) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Matija Pecotic (CRO)Evgeny Tyurnev (3) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Matteo Donati (PR) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (GBR)Miljan Zekic (8) (SRB)6-0 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (6) (BEL)Martin Krumich (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Agamenone (ARG)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Geoffrey Blancaneaux (4) (FRA)Arthur Cazaux ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()Filip Cristian Jianu (7) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (NLD)Daniel Siniakov (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Nick Chappell (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (2) (SUI)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Martin Krumich (WC) ()
Andrew Paulson ()
6-3 3-6 10-8
SFMartin Krumich (WC) ()
Andrew Paulson ()
Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
2-6 7-6(2) 10-4
SFVlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arthur Cazaux ()
w/o
QFFranco Agamenone (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
2-6 6-3 10-6
QFMartin Krumich (WC) ()
Andrew Paulson ()
Fabian Fallert (3) ()
Hunter Johnson (USA)
6-4 2-6 10-4
QFVlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
6-3 3-6 14-12
QFGeoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arthur Cazaux ()
Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Franco Agamenone (ARG)
Hernan Casanova (ARG)
Ruben Gonzales (1) (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-5 6-1
R16Jonas Forejtek (WC) ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Nick Hardt (DOM)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Fabian Fallert (3) ()
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
6-1 2-6 10-4
R16Martin Krumich (WC) ()
Andrew Paulson ()
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Ryan Peniston (GBR)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Jiri Jenicek (WC) (CZE)
Toby Alex Kodat ()
6-4 7-5
R16Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Arthur Cazaux ()
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (2) (TPE)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Tiago Cacao ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Nick Hardt (DOM)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Cacao ()Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Facundo Diaz Acosta (q) ()Alexander Donski (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nick Hardt (DOM)Toby Alex Kodat ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Marek Gengel (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Uladzimir Ignatik (q) (BLR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Jiri Jenicek (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (q) (HUN)Martin Cuevas (URU)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]