ATP Prague Ii Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Prague Ii Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Prague Ii Challenger Event Details:

2021-05-03Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Prague Ii Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (NLD)Oscar Otte (GER)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (NLD)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (GER)Michael Vrbensky (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (NLD)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMichael Vrbensky (WC) (CZE)Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (GER)Maxime Cressy (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Sergiy Stakhovsky (q) (UKR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Renzo Olivo (SE) (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Marc Polmans ()6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Yannick Maden (GER)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Michael Vrbensky (WC) (CZE)Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (GER)Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (FRA)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)7-6(5) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (q) (UKR)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (8) (IND)Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (SE) (ARG)Dennis Novak (4) (AUT)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Kamil Majchrzak (6) (POL)6-4 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Maden (GER)Denis Kudla (5) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-2 6-7(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Michael Vrbensky (WC) (CZE)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (3) (SVK)Andrew Paulson (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Peter Gojowczyk (7) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)Roman Safiullin (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)Yuichi Sugita (2) (JPN)7-5 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc Polmans ()
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-4
SFMarc Polmans ()
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Denis Kudla (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
6-1 6-2
SFIvan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFMarc Polmans ()
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFDenis Kudla (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFIvan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Denys Molchanov (1) (UKR)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Oscar Otte (GER)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc Polmans ()
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Andre Begemann (4) (GER)
Daniel Masur (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-2
R16Denis Kudla (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Jan Satral (WC) (CZE)
Robin Stanek (CZE)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
R16Evan King (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Jiri Lehecka (WC) (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-4 6-1
R16Ivan Sabanov (3) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Andrew Paulson (WC) ()
Patrik Rikl (CZE)
5-7 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sergiy Stakhovsky (q) (UKR)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jurij Rodionov (AUT)Brayden Schnur (CAN)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Sebastian Baez (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (q) (POL)Patrik Rikl (CZE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Daniel Masur (GER)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denis Istomin (UZB)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (q) (UKR)Vojtech Petr ()6-3 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]