ATP Poznan Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Poznan Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poznan Challenger Event Details:

2021-07-26Clay
OutdoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poznan Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFJiri Lehecka (CZE)Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFDmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)Nicolas Kicker (SE) (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Shevchenko (q) ()Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJiri Lehecka (CZE)Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Mats Moraing (GER)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Kicker (SE) (ARG)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)Pedro Cachin (ALT) (ARG)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jiri Lehecka (CZE)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (ARG)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Enzo Couacaud (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (SE) (ARG)Evan Furness (LL) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Aleksander Orlikowski (WC) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)Jonas Forejtek (ALT) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ALT) (ARG)Joao Domingues (q) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)David Poljak (q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Leo Borg (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)Guido Andreozzi (8) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jiri Lehecka (CZE)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (2) ()Daniel Michalski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
6-4 3-6 10-5
SFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
SFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFFernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
2-6 7-6(0) 10-3
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
w/o
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
3-6 6-3 12-10
QFRuben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Szymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
2-6 7-6(6) 13-11
R16Fernando Romboli (1) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (WC) (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Leo Borg (WC) ()
Aleksander Orlikowski ()
6-2 6-4
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Jiri Lehecka (CZE)
Evan King (3) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
Facundo Mena (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-1 6-1
R16Enzo Couacaud (FRA)
Maxime Janvier (FRA)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-1
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)
Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Maks Kasnikowski (WC) ()
Daniel Michalski (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Szymon Walkow (2) (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Domingues (q) (PRT)Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Evan Furness (LL) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Christopher Heyman (BEL)7-6(14) 6-2[H2H]
Q1David Poljak (q) (CZE)Lucas Gerch ()7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (q) (PRT)Wojciech Marek (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miljan Zekic (LL) (SRB)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evan Furness (LL) (FRA)Marcel Politowicz ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (BEL)Maks Kasnikowski ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Poljak (q) (CZE)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch ()Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]