ATP Potchefstroom Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Potchefstroom Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Potchefstroom Challenger Event Details:

2021-02-08Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Potchefstroom Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Liam Broady (q) (GBR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFLiam Broady (q) (GBR)Cem Ilkel (6) (TUR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Nick Chappell (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFCem Ilkel (6) (TUR)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLiam Broady (q) (GBR)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNick Chappell (q) (USA)Peter Polansky (7) (CAN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (6) (TUR)Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Ulises Blanch (USA)6-7(2) 6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (7) (CAN)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Pedja Krstin (SRB)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (1) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)Khololwam Montsi (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (6) (TUR)Jenson Brooksby (PR) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Jay Clarke (4) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)Teimuraz Gabashvili ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Brayden Schnur (5) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (7) (CAN)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Vaughn Hunter (WC) ()7-6(1) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-1 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Marc-Andrea Huesler (3) ()7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (SRB)Roberto Cid (8) (DOM)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Robbie Arends (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (2) (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-4 2-6 10-4
SFPeter Polansky (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 6-4
SFMarc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Jack Draper ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFRaven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
6-1 7-5
QFPeter Polansky (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-8
QFLiam Broady (GBR)
Jack Draper ()
Roberto Cid (DOM)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
3-6 6-4 10-6
QFMarc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-7
R16Raven Klaasen (1) (RSA)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Vasilios Caripi (WC) ()
Vaughn Hunter ()
6-3 6-2
R16Julien Cagnina (PR) (BEL)
Nicola Kuhn (GER)
Devin Badenhorst (WC) ()
Pierre Malan (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
Teimuraz Gabashvili (4) ()
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Robbie Arends (WC) ()
Khololwam Montsi ()
6-3 6-2
R16Liam Broady (GBR)
Jack Draper ()
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Roberto Cid (DOM)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Benjamin Bonzi (3) (FRA)
Tristan Lamasine (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-4 6-4
R16Marc-Andrea Huesler (2) ()
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Jesper DE Jong (ALT) (NLD)
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Benjamin Hassan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Jack Draper ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Liam Broady (q) (GBR)Pierre Malan (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Safranek (CZE)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (CZE)Jamie Davis (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirza Basic (q) (BIH)Antoine Bellier (SUI)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Hassan ()Jesper DE Jong (NLD)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Peniston (q) (GBR)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nick Chappell (q) (USA)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jack Draper ()Devin Badenhorst ()6-1 6-1[H2H]