ATP Portugal F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Portugal F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Portugal F8 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-29Hard
OutdoorOliveira de Azemeis, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Portugal F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaime Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFViktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Romain Barbosa (Q) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJaime Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (4) (GBR)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFViktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRomain Barbosa (Q) (PRT)Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)Ben Fatael (Q) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Romain Barbosa (Q) (PRT)Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Toby Martin ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)Martin Vaisse (1) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (ESP)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ben Fatael (Q) (ISR)Jorge Hernando-Ruano (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (5) (ESP)Frederico Gil (PR) (PRT)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Diogo Lourenco (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bar Tzuf Botzer (ISR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (Q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Felipe Cunha Silva (WC) ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (WC) (ESP)Ivan Arenas-Gualda (7) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (8) (ESP)Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (Q) (FRA)Alexandre Muller (Q) (FRA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (PRT)Danyal Sualehe (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (Q) (NOR)Mate Pavic (3) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Ojeda Lara (6) (ESP)Daniel Glancy (Q) (IRL)6-4 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (Q) (PRT)Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Toby Martin ()Joshua Ward-Hibbert (SE) (GBR)7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (2) (PRT)Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (Q) (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Romain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
SFRomain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Ben Fatael (ISR)
6-2 6-2
SFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Joao Domingues (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFDaniel Cukierman (ISR)
Ben Fatael (ISR)
Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
WO
QFRomain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Brian Cuypers (BEL)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFJoao Domingues (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Goncalo Andrade ()
Tiago Lourenco ()
6-3 6-3
QFFrederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Daniel Glancy (IRL)
Juan-Samuel Arauzo-Martinez (1) (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniel Cukierman (ISR)
Ben Fatael (ISR)
Miguel Semedo ()
Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()
6-0 6-2
R16Romain Barbosa (3) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Julian Contzen ()
Eduardo Lameiras ()
6-2 6-4
R16Brian Cuypers (BEL)
Ivan Gomez Mantilla (ESP)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (ESP)
6-3 6-7(3) [10-5]
R16Joao Domingues (PRT)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Nuno Deus (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Goncalo Andrade ()
Tiago Lourenco ()
Jorge Hernando-Ruano (4) (ESP)
Ricardo Villacorta-Alonso (ESP)
6-2 1-0 Retired
R16Frederico Gil (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
Felipe Cunha Silva ()
Goncalo Pereira (PRT)
6-2 6-3
R16David Perez Sanz (2) (ESP)
Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)Ivan Gomez Mantilla (12) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)Jaime Fermosell (11) (ESP)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)Daniel Cukierman (15) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (4) (ESP)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Viktor Durasovic (9) (NOR)Matthieu Roy (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ben Fatael (6) (ISR)Artur Completo (13) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Muller (16) (FRA)Mor Bulis (7) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (8) (ESP)Phillip Gresk (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romain Barbosa (1) (PRT)Jose Maria Moya ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Gomez Mantilla (12) (ESP)Nuno Borges (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)Miguel Semedo ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jaime Fermosell (11) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)Goncalo Pereira (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Cukierman (15) (ISR)Tomas Almeida (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (4) (ESP)Miguel Jorge Oliveira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthieu Roy (5) (FRA)Louis Tessa (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktor Durasovic (9) (NOR)Daniel Tamir (ISR)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ben Fatael (6) (ISR)Jeremy Despont ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Artur Completo (13) ()Goncalo Falcao (PRT)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mor Bulis (7) (ISR)Goncalo Andrade (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Muller (16) (FRA)Eduardo Lameiras (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (8) (ESP)Tiago Lourenco ()7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Phillip Gresk (POL)Edan Leshem (10) (ISR)7-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jose Maria Moya ()Francisco Faria ()4-6 7-6(11) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nuno Borges (WC) ()Joao Carvalho (WC) ()[H2H]
Q3Ivan Gomez Mantilla (12) (ESP)Fernando Moreira ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Glancy (2) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo ()Luis Faria (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Contzen (WC) ()Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (11) (ESP)Rodrigo Nogueira ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antoine Escoffier (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Pereira (PRT)Ricardo Gomes ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Almeida (WC) ()Rafael Moreno-Higueras (ESP)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (15) (ISR)Christopher Reynolds (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Ribeiro Navarrete (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Jorge Oliveira ()Domingos Sousa Coutinho ()6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Henrique Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes ()[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Nuno Deus (14) (PRT)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matthieu Roy (5) (FRA)Brian Cuypers (BEL)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louis Tessa (FRA)Roberto Herrero Araguas (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruno Lanca ()Daniel Tamir (ISR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktor Durasovic (9) (NOR)Alexandre Meireles ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ben Fatael (6) (ISR)Gabriel Machado ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Despont ()Rafael Marques ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maxence Barbosa (WC) (BEL)Goncalo Falcao (PRT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Artur Completo (13) ()Aviv Darmon (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mor Bulis (7) (ISR)Tomás Ramos Marques ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Andrade (WC) ()Afonso Viera ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Salvador Bandeira ()Eduardo Lameiras (WC) ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (16) (FRA)Bruno Medeiros (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (8) (ESP)Bernardo Lemos ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lourenco ()Francisco Morais ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Phillip Gresk (POL)Juan Ortiz Couder (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edan Leshem (10) (ISR)Guilherme Wojciechowski Osorio (BRA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]