ATP Porto Alegre Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Porto Alegre Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Porto Alegre Challenger Event Details:

2015-09-28Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Porto Alegre Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)3-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFDiego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFCarlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGuido Pella (2) (ARG)Andre Ghem (6) (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Christian Lindell (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Andre Ghem (6) (BRA)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)7-6(1) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Hugo Dellien ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Diego Sebastian Schwartzman (1) (ARG)Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Lindell (SWE)Alexandre Tsuchiya (Q) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Carlos Eduardo Severino (Alt) (BRA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maximo Gonzalez (8) (ARG)Jose Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Berlocq (4) (ARG)Guido Andreozzi (ARG)3-6 7-6(4) 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Thomas Ramos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Pedro Sakamoto (Q) (BRA)Christian Garin (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Gastao Elias (PRT)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Arguello (5) (ARG)Marcelo Zormann (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)Axel Michon (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (6) (BRA)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien ()Nicolas Kicker (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Guido Pella (2) (ARG)Agustin Velotti (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGastao Elias (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Christian Garin (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-2 6-4
SFGastao Elias (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
WO
SFChristian Garin (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFFacundo Arguello (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFGastao Elias (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Hugo Dellien (4) ()
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
6-3 2-6 10-2
QFOrlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Christian Lindell (SWE)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFChristian Garin (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA)
Guido Andreozzi (1) (ARG)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
7-5 7-5
R16Ricardo Hocevar (BRA)
Alexandre Tsuchiya (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (PR) (PRT)
Leonardo Tavares (PRT)
7-5 6-1
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
Bruno Santanna (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Axel Michon (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R16Christian Lindell (SWE)
Jose Pereira (BRA)
Franco Ferreiro (WC) (BRA)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
5-7 6-2 10-5
R16Orlando Luz (WC) (BRA)
Marcelo Zormann (BRA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (3) (CHL)
Caio Zampieri (BRA)
7-6(8) 7-5
R16Christian Garin (CHL)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Eduardo Dischinger (BRA)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Nicolas Kicker (2) (ARG)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Thiago Monteiro (WC) (BRA)
Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Agustin Velotti (1) (ARG)Joao Walendowsky (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Igor Marcondes (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agustin Velotti (1) (ARG)Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joao Walendowsky (BRA)Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)4-6 3-4 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Joao Menezes (6) (BRA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)Lucca Baptista (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Bruno Santanna (BRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)Pedro Sousa (PRT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Igor Marcondes (BRA)Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Agustin Velotti (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Tumasonis (BRA)Rodrigo Schoellkopf (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joao Walendowsky (BRA)Joao Ceolin (WC) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiago Lopes (5) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (2) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Nicolas Santos (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)Diego Burger Araujo Santos (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joao Menezes (6) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Hocevar (3) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucca Baptista (WC) (BRA)Diego Matos (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruno Santanna (BRA)Alex Blumenberg (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Tsuchiya (7) (BRA)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sakamoto (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Sousa (PRT)Asdrubal Gobernate (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Igor Marcondes (BRA)Yuri Radomsky (WC) (BRA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eduardo Dischinger (8) (BRA)Yuri Andrade (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]