ATP Poprad Tatry Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Poprad Tatry Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Poprad Tatry Challenger Event Details:

2016-06-13Clay
OutdoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poprad Tatry Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHoracio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFGerald Melzer (6) (AUT)Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFHoracio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartin Klizan (1) (SVK)Adam Pavlasek (5) (CZE)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGerald Melzer (6) (AUT)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrej Martin (4) (SVK)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFHoracio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (5) (CZE)Robin Stanek (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Andre Ghem (9) (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Marek Michalicka (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (1) (SVK)Nikola Mektic (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Vitaliy Sachko (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Robin Stanek (CZE)Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (5) (CZE)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andre Ghem (9) (BRA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gerald Melzer (6) (AUT)Jan Mertl (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)Facundo Arguello (8) (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Michalicka (CZE)Dragos Dima (LL) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Maximilian Marterer (Q) (GER)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (4) (SVK)Nils Langer (GER)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)Joris De Loore (BEL)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (EGY)Emilio Gomez (SE) (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)Dominik Sproch (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Horacio Zeballos (2) (ARG)Jan Satral (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (4) (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
6-2 5-7 10-5
SFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
4-6 6-4 11-9
SFAriel Behar (4) (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
6-3 1-6 10-3
QFMohamed Safwat (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFLukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (3) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFAriel Behar (4) (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFTomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Gerald Melzer (AUT)
Dennis Novak (AUT)
Julio Peralta (1) (CHL)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Andre Ghem (BRA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
WO
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (3) (POL)
Adam Majchrowicz (POL)
Marek Michalicka (WC) (CZE)
Dominik Sproch (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Martin Blasko (WC) (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
6-2 6-2
R16Ariel Behar (4) (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Facundo Arguello (ARG)
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (ARG)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Isak Arvidsson (SWE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
Patrik Fabian (WC) (SVK)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Tomasz Bednarek (2) (POL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Petr Michnev (CZE)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-3 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Jurgen Melzer (5) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q1Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)Isak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Dragos Dima (6) (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)Pavel Nejedly (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Melzer (5) (AUT)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)Gibril Diarra (AUT)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Isak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)Patrik Nema (WC) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Tsung-Hua Yang (4) ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dragos Dima (6) (ROU)Ivo Minar (CZE)2-6 7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Nejedly (CZE)Roman Jebavy (CZE)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ilija Vucic (SRB)Tomas Vyrostko (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Melzer (5) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Molcan (SVK)David Damian Brna (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filipp Kekercheni (UKR)Nenad Vladusic (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Petr Michnev (8) (CZE)Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Nikola Mektic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gibril Diarra (AUT)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrik Nema (WC) (SVK)Martin Blasko (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (7) (SWE)Petar Conkic (SRB)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hua Yang (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Peter Samosi (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (CZE)Lenny Hampel (AUT)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dragos Dima (6) (ROU)Michal Pazicky (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]