ATP Poland F8 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Poland F8 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Poland F8 Futures Event Details:

2002-09-02Clay
OutdoorWarszawa, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Poland F8 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBartlomiej Dabrowski (2Q) (POL)Marcin Golab (Q) (POL)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFMarcin Golab (Q) (POL)Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (2Q) (POL)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)Jurek Stasiak (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcin Golab (Q) (POL)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDavid Marrero (ESP)David Novak (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (2Q) (POL)Esteban Carril-Caso (6) (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jurek Stasiak (LL) (AUS)Christian Grunes (8) (GER)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (4) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Marcin Golab (Q) (POL)Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16David Novak (LL) (CZE)Julien Cassaigne (5) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16David Marrero (ESP)Robert Lindstedt (SE) (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (6) (ESP)Tobias Koeck (AUT)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (2Q) (POL)Diego Alvarez (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rainer Eitzinger (Q) (AUT)Isaac Tortades-Portet (LL) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurek Stasiak (LL) (AUS)David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Christian Grunes (8) (GER)Kamil Lewandowicz (WC) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Edouard Roger-Vasselin (4) (FRA)Maciej Domka (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)Guillaume Couillard (MCO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcin Golab (Q) (POL)Christophe Bosio (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabrice Betencourt (FRA)Raoul Snijders (7) (NLD)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Julien Cassaigne (5) (FRA)Michal Kostecki (Q) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32David Novak (LL) (CZE)Michal Przysiezny (Q) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Robert Lindstedt (SE) (SWE)Lars Poerschke (WC) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Marrero (ESP)Jan Mertl (3) (CZE)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Esteban Carril-Caso (6) (ESP)Sander Hommel (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tobias Koeck (AUT)Ivo Minar (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Diego Alvarez (ARG)Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Bartlomiej Dabrowski (2Q) (POL)Andrzej Grusiecki (Q) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcin Golab (4) (POL)
Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)
David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
WO
SFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Christian Grunes (GER)
6-2 6-0
SFMarcin Golab (4) (POL)
Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)
Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Maciej Domka (POL)
Lukaz Pelowski (POL)
6-1 6-3
QFEsteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFMarcin Golab (4) (POL)
Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)
Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-3 6-1
QFDiego Alvarez (ARG)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Christophe Bosio (FRA)
Guillaume Couillard (MCO)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16David Marrero (1) (ESP)
Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP)
Isaac Tortades-Portet (ESP)
David Tosas-Ros (ESP)
6-2 6-0
R16Maciej Domka (POL)
Lukaz Pelowski (POL)
Tomasz Borucki (Q) (POL)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R16Esteban Carril-Caso (3) (ESP)
Christian Grunes (GER)
Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)
Piotr Szczepanik (POL)
6-4 7-5
R16Tomasz Bednarek (POL)
Deniss Pavlovs (LVA)
Pawel Ostrowski (WC) (POL)
Artur Urzykowsky (POL)
5-7 6-3 6-1
R16Julien Cassaigne (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)
Tobias Koeck (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Marcin Golab (4) (POL)
Kamil Lewandowicz (POL)
Wojciech Owsiak (WC) (POL)
Bojan Szumanski (POL)
6-3 5-7 6-3
R16Diego Alvarez (ARG)
Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)
Ivo Minar (CZE)
David Novak (CZE)
WO
R16Christophe Bosio (FRA)
Guillaume Couillard (MCO)
Sander Hommel (2) (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)Igor Ibrisbegovic (13) (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrzej Grusiecki (WC) (POL)Jurek Stasiak (2) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michal Kostecki (WC) (POL)Isaac Tortades-Portet (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rainer Eitzinger (12) (AUT)David Novak (4) (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Tosas-Ros (5) (ESP)Vladimir Zdravkovic ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)Jan Stancik (16) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcin Golab (7) (POL)Bojan Szumanski (POL)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)Deniss Pavlovs (9) (LVA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)Georges Israel (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Ibrisbegovic (13) (BIH)Jakub Nijaki (WC) (POL)6-2 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Jurek Stasiak (2) (AUS)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrzej Grusiecki (WC) (POL)Torsten Riedel (10) (GER)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isaac Tortades-Portet (3) (ESP)Andrey Stepanov (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michal Kostecki (WC) (POL)Tomasz Bednarek (11) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Novak (4) (CZE)Photos Kallias (CYP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rainer Eitzinger (12) (AUT)Vladimir Portnov (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Tosas-Ros (5) (ESP)Marek Velicka (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Zdravkovic ()Andrei Somov (15) (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)Petr Langa (CZE)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Stancik (16) (SVK)Piotr Dilaj (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcin Golab (7) (POL)Oscar Klimanek (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bojan Szumanski (POL)Dusan Mihailovic (14) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)Tomasz Borucki (POL)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q2Deniss Pavlovs (9) (LVA)Wojciech Owsiak (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Georges Israel (FRA)Andrzej Mach (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jakub Nijaki (WC) (POL)Piotr Szczepanik (WC) (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Igor Ibrisbegovic (13) (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (POL)Pawel Dilaj (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrzej Grusiecki (WC) (POL)Michal Sramko (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Torsten Riedel (10) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isaac Tortades-Portet (3) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrey Stepanov (UKR)Oleg Ouchakov (RUS)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Kostecki (WC) (POL)Przemyslaw Stec (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (11) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Novak (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Photos Kallias (CYP)Zygmunt Krainski (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Portnov (RUS)Lech Klimkowski (POL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rainer Eitzinger (12) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Tosas-Ros (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Velicka (CZE)Lukaz Pelowski (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Zdravkovic ()Robert Kurek (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrei Somov (15) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Langa (CZE)Marcin Maszczyk (POL)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Piotr Dilaj (POL)Levent Ladin (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jan Stancik (16) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marcin Golab (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Klimanek (CZE)Christian Stogerer (AUT)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bojan Szumanski (POL)Artur Urzykowsky (WC) (POL)6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q3Dusan Mihailovic (14) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivo Minar (8) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Borucki (POL)Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Wojciech Owsiak (POL)Alfred Zachwiej (WC) (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Deniss Pavlovs (9) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomasz Borucki (1) (POL)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Michal Sramko (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
0-6 7-5 6-3
Q2Tomasz Borucki (1) (POL)
Jurek Stasiak (AUS)
Bye
Q2Michal Sramko (SVK)
Jan Stancik (SVK)
Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)
Jaroslav Milchenko (UKR)
6-3 6-1