ATP Perugia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Perugia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Perugia Challenger Event Details:

2022-06-06Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Perugia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Luciano Darderi (q) ()7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMaximilian Marterer (q) (GER)Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Borna Coric (ALT) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLuciano Darderi (q) ()Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Cristian Rodriguez (q) (COL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Flavio Cobolli ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (ALT) (CRO)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Luciano Darderi (q) ()Luca Nardi ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)6-1 2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()Salvatore Caruso (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Francesco Passaro (SE) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)Carlos Taberner (1) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Filippo Baldi (LL) (ITA)7-5 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Cristian Rodriguez (q) (COL)Matteo Gigante (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Daniel Elahi Galan (6) (COL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (3) (ARG)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Timofey Skatov (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Nerman Fatic (ALT) (BIH)7-5 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (ALT) (CRO)Juan Pablo Varillas (8) (_PE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Nardi ()Gianluca Mager (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Luciano Darderi (q) ()Gastao Elias (PRT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (4) (ESP)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (5) ()Giorgio Tabacco (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Passaro (SE) (ITA)Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (2) (ESP)Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-2 6-4
SFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
7-6(4) 6-1
SFSadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Ivan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-3
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Undecided
4-6 6-2 10-8
QFMarco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-7
QFSadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Michael Geerts (BEL)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFIvan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Undecided
6-1 7-5
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 7-6(8)
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Nathaniel Lammons (3) (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-3 6-2
R16Michael Geerts (BEL)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Alessio DE Bernardis (WC) (ITA)
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Salvatore Caruso (ITA)
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
n/p
R16Ivan Sabanov (2) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Undecided
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)Filippo Baldi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luciano Darderi (q) ()Andrey Chepelev (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Giovanni Fonio (ITA)7-6(9) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Cristian Rodriguez (q) (COL)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-7(3) 6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Tabacco (q) ()Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maximilian Marterer (q) (GER)Arjun Kadhe (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (LL) (ITA)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luciano Darderi (q) ()Massimo Giunta ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrey Chepelev (RUS)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)7-6(6) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Fonio (ITA)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elliot Benchetrit (q) (FRA)Pawel Cias (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Riccardo Balzerani (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cristian Rodriguez (q) (COL)Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Oradini (q) (ITA)Facundo Juarez (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Cristian Campese ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Gabriele Piraino ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Tabacco (q) ()Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]