ATP Pereira Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Pereira Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Pereira Challenger Event Details:

2022-03-28Clay
OutdoorColombia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Pereira Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFFacundo Mena (5) (ARG)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (2) (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFFacundo Mena (5) (ARG)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFTomas Martin Etcheverry (2) (ARG)Pedja Krstin (ALT) (SRB)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Nicolas Mejia (COL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Pedja Krstin (ALT) (SRB)Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Martin Etcheverry (2) (ARG)Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (1) (ARG)Gerald Melzer (AUT)7-5 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()Mateo Gomez (WC) (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Barrientos (WC) (COL)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Kicker (8) (ARG)Steven Diez (CAN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Varillas (3) (_PE)Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (WC) (COL)Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Thiago Agustin Tirante (7) (ARG)Gonzalo Lama (CHL)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Mena (5) (ARG)Daniel Dutra da Silva (ALT) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (ESP)Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mejia (COL)Stefan Kozlov (4) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)Jesper DE Jong (6) (NLD)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pedja Krstin (ALT) (SRB)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (2) (ARG)Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuis David Martinez (4) ()
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Grigoriy Lomakin (ALT) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
SFGrigoriy Lomakin (ALT) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFLuis David Martinez (4) ()
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
6-2 6-3
QFNicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Juan Pablo Ficovich (ALT) (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
w/o
QFGrigoriy Lomakin (ALT) (KAZ)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
3-6 2-2 ret.
QFLuis David Martinez (4) ()
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Mateus Alves (BRA)
Gustavo Heide ()
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFJuan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 7-5
R16Nicolas Barrientos (1) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Nicolas Mejia (COL)
Matheus Pucinelle De Almeida ()
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (ALT) (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Benjamin Lock (PR) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 7-5
R16Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (3) (IND)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Facundo Juarez (ARG)
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Gerald Melzer (AUT)
R16Mateus Alves (BRA)
Gustavo Heide ()
Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Luis David Martinez (4) ()
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-1 6-2
R16Juan Sebastian Gomez (WC) (COL)
Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)
Thiago Agustin Tirante (ARG)
Juan Bautista Torres ()
7-5 6-4
R16Sergio Galdos (2) (PER)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Johan Alexander Rodriguez (WC) ()
Andres Urrea (COL)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Mateus Alves (2001) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)Rio Noguchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yshai Oliel (q) (ISR)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-7(6) 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Facundo Juarez (q) (ARG)Nick Chappell (USA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gilbert SOARES KLIER Junior (BRA)Alejandro HOYOS Franco (COL)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Juan Bautista Torres (LL) ()Enrique Pena (COL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (q) (GER)Moez Echargui (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conner Huertas Del Pino (PER)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleg Prihodko (q) (UKR)Gustavo Heide ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan Sebastian Gomez (q) (COL)Shintaro Mochizuki ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mateus Alves (2001) ()Juan Hernandez Serrano ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (q) (ECU)Gonzalo Bueno ()3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (JPN)Matias Zukas (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]