ATP Ostrava Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Ostrava Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ostrava Challenger Event Details:

2020-08-31Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ostrava Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAslan Karatsev (SE) (RUS)Oscar Otte (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (SE) (RUS)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (GER)Tallon Griekspoor (SE) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFBotic Van De Zandschulp ()Lukas Lacko (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (SE) (RUS)Mats Moraing (q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (GER)Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (SE) (NLD)Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Henri Laaksonen (1) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Lacko (SVK)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (SE) (RUS)Ernests Gulbis (4) (LVA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (q) (GER)Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)6-1 6-7(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (GER)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (SE) (NLD)Steven Diez (7) (CAN)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Viktor Troicki (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Laaksonen (1) (SUI)Brayden Schnur (CAN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Otto Virtanen (WC) (FIN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (SVK)Filip Horansky (SVK)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)Martin Klizan (5) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ernests Gulbis (4) (LVA)Dalibor Svrcina (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (SE) (RUS)Tomas Machac (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (q) (GER)Renzo Olivo (ARG)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (8) (UKR)Peter Polansky (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)Malek Jaziri (LL) (TUN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (KAZ)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (GER)Aleksandar Vukic (AUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Hyeon Chung (3) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (7) (CAN)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (SE) (NLD)Robin Haase (NLD)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Viktor Troicki (SRB)Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FArtem Sitak (1) (NZL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
7-5 6-4
SFArtem Sitak (1) (NZL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-8
SFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
6-3 6-7(2) 12-10
QFArtem Sitak (1) (NZL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
QFSander Arends (3) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFTallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Andrei Vasilevski (4) (BLR)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
4-6 6-4 10-7
QFKarol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Artem Sitak (1) (NZL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Andrew Paulson (WC) ()
Dalibor Svrcina ()
6-4 6-2
R16Zdenek Kolar (WC) (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
Steven Diez (CAN)
Ilya Ivashka (BLR)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Sander Arends (3) (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Lukas Klein (WC) (SVK)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
Martin Klizan (SVK)
Viktor Troicki (SRB)
4-6 7-6(8) 10-8
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
N.Sriram Balaji (IND)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
6-4 6-0
R16Andrei Vasilevski (4) (BLR)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
6-3 6-4
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-5 6-1
R16Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Andre Goransson (2) (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Matthias Bachinger (GER)1-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()Borna Gojo ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Mats Moraing (q) (GER)Malek Jaziri (LL) (TUN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vit Kopriva (q) (CZE)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (GER)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zdenek Kolar (q) (CZE)Lukas Klein (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Vrbensky (CZE)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler (q) ()Teimuraz Gabashvili ()7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Borna Gojo ()David Poljak (CZE)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (q) (GER)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Malek Jaziri (LL) (TUN)Andrew Paulson ()7-5 6-3[H2H]