ATP Ortisei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Ortisei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ortisei Challenger Event Details:

2021-11-08Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ortisei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FOscar Otte (1) (GER)Maxime Cressy (2) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (1) (GER)Jack Draper ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFMaxime Cressy (2) (FRA)Mirza Basic (BIH)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (1) (GER)Ryan Peniston (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJack Draper ()Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)6-7(6) 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMirza Basic (BIH)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMaxime Cressy (2) (FRA)Marius Copil (ROU)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (1) (GER)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ryan Peniston (GBR)Marc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jack Draper ()Lucas Miedler (q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)Dominic Stephan Stricker ()7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Borna Gojo ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)7-6(12) 6-3[H2H]
R16Marius Copil (ROU)Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maxime Cressy (2) (FRA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (1) (GER)Roberto Marcora (ITA)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (GER)Tobias Simon (q) (GER)6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ryan Peniston (GBR)Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Andrea Huesler (7) ()Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Jack Draper ()Emilio Gomez (4) (ECU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (q) (AUT)Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()7-6(9) 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominic Stephan Stricker ()Matteo Viola (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (5) (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)Fernando Verdasco (6) (ESP)7-6(6) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Borna Gojo ()Daniel Masur (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (3) (FRA)Luca Nardi (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marius Copil (ROU)Alexander Weis (WC) (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Maxime Cressy (2) (FRA)Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Alexander Erler (3) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
7-6(8) 4-6 10-8
SFAlexander Erler (3) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
7-5 6-3
SFAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Jack Draper ()
Borna Gojo ()
3-6 6-3 10-8
QFIvan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFAlexander Erler (3) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFJack Draper ()
Borna Gojo ()
Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-4
QFAntonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (1) (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Augusto Virgili (ITA)
Nerman Fatic (BIH)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexander Erler (3) (AUT)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-3 6-1
R16Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Alexander Cozbinov (MDA)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R16Jack Draper ()
Borna Gojo ()
Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()
Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()
Gabriel Moroder (WC) ()
Erwin Troebinger (ITA)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-8
R16Antonio Sancic (2) (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
David Pichler (AUT)
David Poljak (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-7(9) 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lucas Miedler (q) (AUT)Marcello Serafini ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Tobias Simon (q) (GER)Filip Misolic (AUT)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Aldin Setkic (BIH)6-3 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)Filippo Baldi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lucas Miedler (q) (AUT)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marcello Serafini ()Mats Rosenkranz ()7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (q) (GER)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Filip Misolic (AUT)David Poljak (CZE)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Alexander Cozbinov (q) (MDA)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aldin Setkic (BIH)Patric Prinoth (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nerman Fatic (q) (BIH)David Pichler (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filippo Baldi (ITA)Samuel Vincent Ruggeri ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]