ATP Ortisei Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Ortisei Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Ortisei Challenger Event Details:

2020-11-16Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ortisei Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FIlya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Antoine Hoang (5) (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFAntoine Hoang (5) (FRA)Alexandre Muller (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFIlya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexandre Muller (FRA)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
QFAntoine Hoang (5) (FRA)Julian Lenz (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFIlya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Tomas Machac (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexandre Muller (FRA)Jay Clarke (GBR)7-6(2) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (UKR)Hugo Grenier (FRA)w/o[H2H]
R16Julian Lenz (GER)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Antoine Hoang (5) (FRA)Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Evgeny Karlovskiy (LL) (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Machac (CZE)Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandre Muller (FRA)Yasutaka Uchiyama (1) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jay Clarke (GBR)Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Jurij Rodionov (7) (AUT)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Lorenzo Musetti (4) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (GER)Lukas Klein (SE) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Antoine Hoang (5) (FRA)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (6) (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (LL) (RUS)Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (3) (RUS)Maximilian Marterer (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Klizan (8) (SVK)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (CZE)Luca Nardi (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)Daniel Masur (GER)6-3 6-7(10) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (2) (BLR)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-2
SFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-1
SFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
3-6 7-6(3) 10-5
QFAndre Begemann (1) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Michael Geerts (ALT) (BEL)
Julian Lenz (GER)
6-3 6-3
QFFrancesco Forti (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-7(5) 6-4 10-6
QFIvan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFMaxime Cressy (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Andre Begemann (1) (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Elmar Ejupovic (WC) (GER)
Horst Rieder (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Michael Geerts (ALT) (BEL)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Alexey Vatutin (RUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-3
R16Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Daniel Masur (GER)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Federico Gaio (ITA)
Francesco Maestrelli (WC) ()
Luca Nardi ()
6-1 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Altug Celikbilek (TUR)
Hugo Grenier (FRA)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Patric Prinoth (WC) (ITA)
Erwin Troebinger (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Maxime Cressy (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Michael Vrbensky (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()
Alex Lawson (USA)
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Pellegrino (q) (ITA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (LL) (RUS)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)Michael Geerts (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (LL) (RUS)Matteo Arnaldi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (q) (GER)Viktor Galovic (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (ITA)Mischa Zverev (GER)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Altug Celikbilek (q) (TUR)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (LL) (RUS)Sandro Ehrat (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (q) (ITA)Erwin Troebinger (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Pavel Kotov (q) (RUS)Alessandro Bega (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (BEL)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-7(2) 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]