ATP Oeiras 4 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Oeiras 4 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oeiras 4 Challenger Event Details:

2021-05-24Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oeiras 4 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGastao Elias (PRT)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (PRT)Nuno Borges ()4-6 7-5 ret.[H2H]
SFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (PRT)Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)6-7(0) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFNuno Borges ()Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHolger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Carlos GIMENO Valero (6) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFTimofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Chun Hsin Tseng (4) (TPE)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges ()Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos GIMENO Valero (6) (ESP)Viktor Galovic (PR) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Julian Lenz (3) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Tung-Lin Wu (2) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)Mathias Bourgue (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Luis Faria (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (8) (ITA)Jonas Forejtek ()7-6(4) 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (4) (TPE)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges ()Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (6) (ESP)Vitaliy Sachko (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktor Galovic (PR) (ITA)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Lenz (3) (GER)Corentin Denolly (ALT) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Pedro Cachin (7) (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Igor Sijsling (NLD)2-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tung-Lin Wu (2) ()Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJesper DE Jong (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Julian Lenz (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-1 7-6(3)
SFJesper DE Jong (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
SFJulian Lenz (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Nuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
7-6(5) 6-2
QFPedro Cachin (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Evan King (1) (USA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
4-6 6-1 10-7
QFJesper DE Jong (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Dustin Brown (3) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
4-6 6-1 12-10
QFNuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
6-2 6-2
QFJulian Lenz (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
7-5 5-7 11-9
R16Evan King (1) (USA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-7
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Camilo UGO Carabelli (ARG)
Marco Bortolotti (ITA)
Viktor Galovic (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Dustin Brown (3) (GER)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
6-4 6-1
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)
Tim Van Rijthoven (NLD)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Tung-Lin Wu ()
6-2 6-1
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Nuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Karol Drzewiecki (4) (POL)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) 11-9
R16Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)
Fabio Coelho (POL)
James Cerretani (USA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
4-6 6-4 10-4
R16Julian Lenz (GER)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Maxime Hamou (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Lucas Catarina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Federico Zeballos ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Michael Geerts (BEL)7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (FRA)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (q) (KAZ)Evan King (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lucas Catarina ()Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (q) (ESP)Miguel Gomes ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (q) (ROU)Francisco Cabral ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)1-6 6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Timofey Skatov (q) (RUS)Nicolas Alvarez (PER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (BEL)Fabio Coelho (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]