ATP Oeiras 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Oeiras 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oeiras 2 Challenger Event Details:

2021-05-17Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oeiras 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Taro Daniel (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Hugo Gaston (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (JPN)Hugo Dellien ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFCarlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Nuno Borges (WC) ()6-1 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFHugo Gaston (FRA)Pedro Sousa (8) (PRT)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien ()Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)Federico Coria (3) (ARG)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Brandon Nakashima (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Frederico Ferreira Silva (ALT) (PRT)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (WC) ()Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pedro Sousa (8) (PRT)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Gaston (FRA)Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (1) (CZE)Hugo Grenier (q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien ()Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Blaz Rola (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Juan Ignacio Londero (6) (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Federico Coria (3) (ARG)Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)Maxime Cressy (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Brandon Nakashima (USA)Yannick Hanfmann (5) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (7) (ARG)Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-5 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Frederico Ferreira Silva (ALT) (PRT)Jason Jung (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (WC) ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Martinez Portero (4) (ESP)Joao Domingues (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (8) (PRT)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)3-6 7-6(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Denis Kudla (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (FRA)Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Steve Johnson (2) (USA)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFHunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Nuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
6-4 6-4
QFSteve Johnson (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Federico Coria (ARG)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
7-6(6) 6-4
QFSadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-2 6-7(9) 10-7
QFNuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
7-5 6-3
QFHunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
2-6 7-5 10-3
R16Federico Coria (ARG)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-2 2-6 15-13
R16Steve Johnson (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
2-6 7-5 10-7
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (4) (MEX)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Hugo Dellien ()
Leonardo Mayer (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Nuno Borges (WC) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Pedro Martinez Portero (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Romain Arneodo (3) (FRA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Gastao Elias (WC) (PRT)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
6-1 6-3
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Joao Domingues (WC) (PRT)
Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)
1-6 7-6(4) 10-8
R16Hunter Reese (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Mikael Torpegaard ()7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Grenier (q) (FRA)Brayden Schnur (CAN)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Emilio Gomez (q) (ECU)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Tiago Cacao ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikael Torpegaard ()Luis Faria (BRA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Molcan (q) (SVK)Francisco Cabral ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brayden Schnur (CAN)Mats Moraing (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hugo Grenier (q) (FRA)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)7-6(7) 7-6(6)[H2H]