ATP Oeiras 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Oeiras 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oeiras 2 Challenger Event Details:

2021-05-17Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oeiras 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Nuno Borges (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)7-6(4) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
SFNuno Borges (WC) ()Gastao Elias (SE) (PRT)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGoncalo Oliveira (PRT)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Gian Marco Moroni (5) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (SE) (PRT)Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)w/o[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (WC) ()Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Oscar Otte (1) (GER)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Mischa Zverev (GER)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (5) (ITA)Pavel Kotov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (SE) (PRT)Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Ernesto Escobedo (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Manuel Guinard (FRA)Hugo Grenier (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (WC) ()Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (1) (GER)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mischa Zverev (GER)Mats Moraing (GER)4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Tiago Cacao (WC) ()Tristan Lamasine (8) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Elliot Benchetrit (4) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)1-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (RUS)Harry Bourchier (ALT) (AUS)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (5) (ITA)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (SE) (PRT)Marco Trungelliti (6) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (ESP)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (3) (USA)Evan Furness (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Nicola Kuhn (7) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Grenier (FRA)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Jonas Forejtek (ALT) ()4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (WC) ()Enzo Couacaud (2) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
6-1 6-2
SFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Nick Chappell (USA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-2 6-1
SFPavel Kotov (RUS)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
4-6 6-2 10-6
QFNick Chappell (USA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Enzo Couacaud (1) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
6-3 5-7 10-6
QFNuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Mats Rosenkranz ()
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFErnesto Escobedo (USA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
w/o
QFPavel Kotov (RUS)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Harry Bourchier (2) (AUS)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 6-4
R16Enzo Couacaud (1) (FRA)
Manuel Guinard (FRA)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
6-0 6-2
R16Nick Chappell (USA)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Mats Moraing (GER)
Oscar Otte (GER)
w/o
R16Mats Rosenkranz ()
Tom Schonenberg (GER)
Goncalo Falcao (4) (PRT)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Nuno Borges ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Eduardo Morais (WC) (ANG)
Vasco Leote Prata ()
6-1 6-3
R16Ernesto Escobedo (USA)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Miguel Gomes (WC) ()
Henrique Rocha ()
6-1 6-2
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)
Hunter Johnson (3) (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
2-6 6-2 10-5
R16Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Tiago Torres ()
6-2 6-4
R16Harry Bourchier (2) (AUS)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
w/o
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-3 3-6 5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Evan Furness (q) (FRA)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Pedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Henrique Rocha ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Miguel Gomes ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Evan Furness (q) (FRA)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)7-6(2) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luis Faria (BRA)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Henrique Rocha ()Nick Chappell (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Cachin (q) (ARG)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]