ATP Oeiras 1 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Oeiras 1 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Oeiras 1 Challenger Event Details:

2022-03-28Clay
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Oeiras 1 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGastao Elias (PRT)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
FGastao Elias (PRT)Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFAlessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFNino Serdarusic (CRO)Nuno Borges (6) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (PRT)Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFGastao Elias (PRT)Zdenek Kolar (2) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNino Serdarusic (CRO)Noah Rubin (q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)Lukas Rosol (CZE)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Christopher O'Connell (4) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNuno Borges (6) ()Thiago Moura Monteiro (4) ()6-7(6) 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (PRT)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (PRT)Vit Kopriva (7) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFZdenek Kolar (2) (CZE)Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)6-1 0-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Pedro Sousa (PRT)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Lukas Rosol (CZE)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)Evan Furness (FRA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Noah Rubin (q) (USA)Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher O'Connell (4) (AUS)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Thiago Moura Monteiro (4) ()Timofey Skatov (RUS)6-7(5) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nuno Borges (6) ()Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Zsombor Piros (HUN)Dmitry Popko (6) (KAZ)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (ALT) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Nuno Borges (3) ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vit Kopriva (7) (CZE)Luciano Darderi (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Zdenek Kolar (2) (CZE)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (PRT)Andrea Vavassori (ALT) (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Thiago Moura Monteiro (1) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pedro Sousa (PRT)Lucas Gerch (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (CZE)Timofey Skatov (RUS)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Noah Rubin (q) (USA)Daniel Michalski (SE) (POL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (7) (SVK)Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)Mathias Bourgue (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (4) ()Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (4) (AUS)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Timofey Skatov (RUS)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)Francesco Forti (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (6) ()Pedro Araujo (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (5) (ITA)Luciano Darderi ()4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (8) (ITA)Nicola Kuhn (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (6) (KAZ)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ALT) (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Zsombor Piros (HUN)Joao Domingues (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)Joao Domingues (WC) (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (3) (ITA)Mathieu Perchicot (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nuno Borges (3) ()Pedro Sousa (PRT)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Vit Kopriva (7) (CZE)Lukas Rosol (ALT) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Dimitar Kuzmanov (8) (BUL)Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lucas Gerch (q) ()Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Luciano Darderi (q) ()Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Tiago Cacao (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (2) (CZE)Louis Wessels ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ALT) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (2) (ITA)4-6 6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-3 6-0
FNuno Borges (1) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-4 6-0
SFSanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-3 6-1
SFNuno Borges (1) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Vlad Victor Cornea (3) (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
6-4 6-4
SFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
6-2 7-5
SFNuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Luciano Darderi ()
6-3 6-2
QFNuno Borges (1) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
7-5 6-7(4) 15-13
QFJaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFSanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFVlad Victor Cornea (3) (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
6-1 6-2
QFZdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Tristan Lamasine (4) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFMartin Cuevas (URU)
Luciano Darderi ()
Vlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
1-6 6-3 10-7
QFNuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFMarco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Glenn Smits (NLD)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Nuno Borges (1) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
w/o
R16Fabio Coelho (WC) (POL)
Goncalo Falcao (PRT)
Zdenek Kolar (1) (CZE)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)
Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Szymon Walkow (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Jaime Faria (WC) ()
Luis Faria (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (3) (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)
w/o
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Marco Bortolotti (3) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Goncalo Falcao (WC) (PRT)
Henrique Rocha ()
6-3 6-2
R16Francesco Forti (ITA)
Giulio Zeppieri (ITA)
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)
Thiago Moura Monteiro ()
6-4 6-3
R16Martin Cuevas (URU)
Luciano Darderi ()
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Timofey Skatov (RUS)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Zdenek Kolar (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Kai Wehnelt ()
Louis Wessels ()
6-4 6-3
R16Vlad Victor Cornea (4) (ROU)
Fabian Fallert ()
Gastao Elias (PRT)
Pedro Sousa (PRT)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Tristan Lamasine (4) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Fabian Marozsan (HUN)
Andrew Paulson ()
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
R16Vit Kopriva (CZE)
Adam Pavlasek (CZE)
Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)
Daniel Michalski (POL)
6-3 6-1
R16Glenn Smits (NLD)
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Marco Bortolotti (2) (ITA)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Tiago Cacao ()
Fabio Coelho (POL)
6-3 6-3
R16Nuno Borges (2) ()
Francisco Cabral ()
Ergi Kirkin (ALT) (TUR)
Alex Rybakov (USA)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Kai Wehnelt ()3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Luciano Darderi (q) ()Jan Choinski (GER)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Noah Rubin (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mathieu Perchicot (q) (FRA)Francesco Forti (LL) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Andrew Paulson ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Simone Roncalli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Jan Choinski (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Noah Rubin (q) (USA)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Guy Den Ouden ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Henrique Rocha ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Luis Faria (BRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kai Wehnelt ()Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)2-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (GER)Arjun Kadhe (IND)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Luciano Darderi (q) ()Jaime Faria ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (GER)Martin Cuevas (URU)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (USA)Fabio Coelho (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (LL) (ITA)Illia Stoliar (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabian Marozsan (q) (HUN)Marco Bortolotti (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mathieu Perchicot (q) (FRA)Luis Faria (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrew Paulson ()Miguel Gomes ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alex MARTI Pujolras (ESP)Filip Misolic (AUT)w/o[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()Kai Wehnelt ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()Francisco Cabral ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simone Roncalli (ITA)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandar Lazarov (q) (BUL)Adam Pavlasek (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Choinski (GER)Alexis Musialek (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (q) (USA)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ergi Kirkin (q) (TUR)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Henrique Rocha ()Marek Gengel (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (q) (BRA)Jaime Faria ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Guy Den Ouden ()Miguel Gomes ()6-3 6-2[H2H]