ATP Nur Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Nur Discussion!


Share This...


Nur Event Details:

2020-03-09Hard
IndoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nur draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
QFTallon Griekspoor (13) (NLD)Pavel Kotov (RUS)[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)Aslan Karatsev (RUS)[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (11) (RUS)Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)[H2H]
QFJesper DE Jong (NLD)Illya Marchenko (15) (UKR)[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (13) (NLD)Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Pavel Kotov (RUS)Mats Moraing (GER)w/o[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Arthur De Greef (BEL)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (11) (RUS)Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Elias Ymer (14) (SWE)7-6(4) 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Mikael Torpegaard (6) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Illya Marchenko (15) (UKR)Alexey Zakharov ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (13) (NLD)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (GER)Enzo Couacaud (9) (FRA)w/o[H2H]
R32Pavel Kotov (RUS)Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)Tobias Kamke (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)Viktor Durasovic (NOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Frederico Ferreira Silva (12) (PRT)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Robin Haase (5) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()Simon Freund (ALT) (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (11) (RUS)Aleksandr Nedovesov ()w/o[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (14) (SWE)Szymon Walkow (ALT) (POL)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)Lukas Klein (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikael Torpegaard (6) ()Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Ramkumar Ramanathan (10) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (15) (UKR)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexey Zakharov ()Yannick Maden (2) (GER)w/o[H2H]
R64Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (CRO)Aleksandr Bulitski (ALT) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Tallon Griekspoor (13) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (GER)Michael Vrbensky (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Pavel Kotov (RUS)Dostanbek Tashbulatov (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Dmitry Popko (7) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tobias Kamke (GER)Bekzat Usipbekov (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R64Viktor Durasovic (NOR)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (16) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Frederico Ferreira Silva (12) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Arthur De Greef (BEL)Alex Molcan (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Aslan Karatsev (RUS)Tomas Machac (CZE)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Robin Haase (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Botic Van De Zandschulp (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Simon Freund (ALT) (SWE)Timur Khabibulin (WC) ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R64Aleksandr Nedovesov ()Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Roman Safiullin (11) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Elias Ymer (14) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Szymon Walkow (ALT) (POL)Mikhail Elgin (ALT) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R64Lukas Klein (SVK)Rostislav Galfinger (ALT) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Kimmer Coppejans (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mikael Torpegaard (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R64Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jesper DE Jong (NLD)Anatoliy Petrenko (ALT) (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Ramkumar Ramanathan (10) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Illya Marchenko (15) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Nenad Zimonjic (ALT) (SRB)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Alexey Zakharov ()Danil Ozernoy (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Yannick Maden (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFTallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Jesper DE Jong (5) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
SFDmitry Popko (KAZ)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Andrey Golubev (2) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
QFTallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Alexey Zakharov ()
6-4 7-6(7)
QFJesper DE Jong (5) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
QFDmitry Popko (KAZ)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
5-7 6-3 10-5
QFAndrey Golubev (2) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
6-1 6-1
R16Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)
Alexey Zakharov ()
Purav Raja (1) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
w/o
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Botic Van De Zandschulp ()
Timur Khabibulin ()
Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS)
7-6(1) 7-6(5)
R16Jesper DE Jong (5) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
Mikhail Elgin (WC) (RUS)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-1 7-5
R16Aslan Karatsev (RUS)
Pavel Kotov (RUS)
Simon Freund (SWE)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
6-3 6-1
R16Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16James Cerretani (4) (USA)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
Alex Molcan (SVK)
w/o
R16Timur Maulenov (WC) (KAZ)
Dostanbek Tashbulatov (KAZ)
Jesper DE Jong (5) (NLD)
Robin Haase (NLD)
w/o
R16Andrey Golubev (2) (KAZ)
Aleksandr Nedovesov ()
Sagadat Ayap (WC) (KAZ)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mikhail Elgin (ALT) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Nenad Zimonjic (ALT) (SRB)Rostislav Galfinger (ALT) ()[H2H]