ATP Nonthaburi 2 Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Nonthaburi 2 Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Nonthaburi 2 Challenger Event Details:

2022-08-29Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nonthaburi 2 Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStuart Parker (q) (GBR)Arthur Cazaux ()6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
FArthur Cazaux (q) ()Omar Jasika (ALT) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFArthur Cazaux (q) ()Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFStuart Parker (q) (GBR)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFOmar Jasika (ALT) (AUS)Gabriel Decamps (5) (BRA)5-7 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFArthur Cazaux ()Omar Jasika (AUS)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBeibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Valentin Vacherot (SE) (FRA)7-5 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSho Shimabukuro (JPN)Yosuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
QFArthur Cazaux (q) ()Dane Sweeny (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFStuart Parker (q) (GBR)Billy Harris (4) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGabriel Decamps (5) (BRA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFArthur Cazaux ()Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFOmar Jasika (AUS)Makoto Ochi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFOmar Jasika (ALT) (AUS)Charles Broom (q) (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentin Vacherot (SE) (FRA)Yosuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yosuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Yuta Shimizu (q) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dane Sweeny (AUS)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Billy Harris (4) (GBR)Gage Brymer (q) (USA)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Yshai Oliel (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Billy Harris (6) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Arthur Cazaux ()Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriel Decamps (5) (BRA)Kasidit Samrej (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Federico Gaio (ITA)Nam Hoang Ly ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()Federico Gaio (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (AUS)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Omar Jasika (ALT) (AUS)Illya Marchenko (7) (UKR)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Ben Patael (q) (ISR)3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (q) (JPN)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Yunseong Chung (KOR)7-5 6-7(2) 5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Yosuke Watanuki (1) (JPN)Alibek Kachmazov ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentin Vacherot (SE) (FRA)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (KAZ)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Daniel Cukierman (LL) (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)Charles Broom (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuta Shimizu (q) (JPN)Nicola Kuhn (5) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Yuta Shimizu (LL) (JPN)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (4) (GBR)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dane Sweeny (AUS)Denis Yevseyev (4) (KAZ)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gage Brymer (q) (USA)James McCabe (ALT) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Bu Yunchaokete (_CH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Krittin Koaykul (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Yshai Oliel (ISR)Alibek Kachmazov (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (6) (GBR)Yunseong Chung (q) (KOR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriel Decamps (5) (BRA)Sergey Fomin (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Prajnesh Gunneswaran (8) (IND)Yuttana Charoenphon (WC) (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arthur Cazaux ()Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Kasidit Samrej (WC) (THA)Thanapet Chanta (WC) (THA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Ben Patael (ISR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Bu Yunchaokete (_CH)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()James McCabe (LL) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()Pol Wattanakul (WC) (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Denis Istomin (UZB)Dane Sweeny (7) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (7) (UKR)Yshai Oliel (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (AUS)Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)6-2 5-7 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Omar Jasika (ALT) (AUS)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Tristan Schoolkate (q) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (q) (JPN)Kasidit Samrej (q) (THA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Alastair Gray (2) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Akira Santillan (AUS)Valentin Vacherot (2) (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-1 7-6(6)
FUndecided
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-1 6-3
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Undecided
6-1 6-4
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-6(4) 6-3
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
2-6 6-4 11-9
SFUndecided
Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-4 7-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-4
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-7(4) 7-5 10-5
QFUndecided
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
3-6 6-1 10-2
QFToshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Undecided
4-6 7-6(3) 10-4
QFAnirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Undecided
w/o
QFUndecided
Ray Ho (2) (TPE)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
6-1 6-4
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Undecided
7-6(8) 6-2
R16Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Tristan Schoolkate (1) ()
Dane Sweeny (AUS)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Undecided
Natthasith Kunsuwan (WC) (THA)
Pol Wattanakul (THA)
6-2 7-5
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Undecided
w/o
R16Undecided
Pruchya Isarow (WC) (THA)
Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Undecided
Adil Kalyanpur (IND)
Sidharth Rawat (IND)
5-7 6-3 10-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(5) 2-0 ret.
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Undecided
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16Undecided
Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()
Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)
6-2 7-5
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 7-5
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Vishnu Vardhan (IND)
Undecided
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Toshihide Matsui (3) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Undecided
3-6 6-0 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 1-6 10-6
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-1 6-3
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Ray Ho (2) (TPE)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
7-5 4-6 10-5
R16Ray Ho (2) (TPE)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Undecided
6-1 7-6(7)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Kyrian Jacquet ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Dominik Palan ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Daniel Cukierman (LL) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuta Shimizu (q) (JPN)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Yuta Shimizu (LL) (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kasidit Samrej (q) (THA)Philip Sekulic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Makoto Ochi (q) (JPN)Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)James McCabe (LL) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tristan Schoolkate (q) ()Stuart Parker (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Timo Legout ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yunseong Chung (q) (KOR)Timo Legout ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Dayne Kelly (AUS)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Charles Broom (q) (GBR)Sidharth Rawat (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kyrian Jacquet ()Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan ()Gage Brymer (USA)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Dominik Palan ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Patael (q) (ISR)Anapat Timangkul ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuta Shimizu (q) (JPN)Chanchin Sookton-Eng ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)Shinji Hazawa (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (LL) (ISR)Credit Chaiyarin ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kasidit Samrej (q) (THA)Daniel Cukierman (ISR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arthur Cazaux (q) ()Kyrian Jacquet ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yuta Shimizu (LL) (JPN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philip Sekulic ()Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Beibit Zhukayev (q) (KAZ)Naoki Nakagawa (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ochi (q) (JPN)Omni Kumar (USA)5-7 7-5 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3James McCabe (LL) ()Manish Sureshkumar (IND)3-6 6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Thantub Suksumrarn (THA)Sidharth Rawat (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stuart Parker (q) (GBR)Adil Kalyanpur (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tristan Schoolkate (q) ()Congsup Congcar (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Timo Legout ()Seita Watanabe (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stuart Parker (GBR)Omni Kumar (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yunseong Chung (q) (KOR)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gage Brymer (q) (USA)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dayne Kelly (AUS)Ray Ho (TPE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Timo Legout ()Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]