ATP New York Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The New York Discussion!


Share This...


New York Event Details:

2020-02-10Hard
IndoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the New York draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKyle Edmund (8) (GBR)Andreas Seppi (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Jason Jung (q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKyle Edmund (8) (GBR)Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Jordan Thompson (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJason Jung (q) (USA)Reilly Opelka (3) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMiomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Ugo Humbert (4) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (8) (GBR)Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jordan Thompson (AUS)John Isner (1) (USA)7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Steve Johnson (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Reilly Opelka (3) (USA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (q) (USA)Cameron Norrie (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Paolo Lorenzi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (4) (FRA)Marcos Giron (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (8) (GBR)Dominik Koepfer ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32John Isner (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Steve Johnson (USA)Tennys Sandgren (5) (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-3 0-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (q) (USA)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Cameron Norrie (7) ()Brian Shi (WC) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (6) (SRB)Tommy Paul (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Paolo Lorenzi (q) (ITA)Danilo Petrovic (q) (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (USA)Jack Sock (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (8) (GBR)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dominik Koepfer ()Brayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)Go Soeda (q) (JPN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Milos Raonic (2) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Steve Johnson (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(6)
SFSteve Johnson (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFDominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Nicholas Monroe (PR) (USA)
Jack Sock ()
4-6 7-6(3) 10-3
QFSteve Johnson (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-3 6-4
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-6
QFNicholas Monroe (PR) (USA)
Jack Sock ()
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFDominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
4-6 6-1 10-5
R16Divij Sharan (IND)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Steve Johnson (USA)
Reilly Opelka (USA)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Jack Withrow ()
6-4 2-6 10-8
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Tennys Sandgren (USA)
Shawn Jackson (WC) ()
Ostap Kovalenko ()
6-1 6-0
R16Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
5-7 7-5 10-6
R16Nicholas Monroe (PR) (USA)
Jack Sock ()
Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Dominic Inglot ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
John Isner (WC) (USA)
Tommy Paul (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Ken Skupski ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Go Soeda (q) (JPN)Bernard Tomic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Paolo Lorenzi (q) (ITA)Noah Rubin (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Danilo Petrovic (q) (SRB)Bradley Klahn (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jason Jung (q) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Go Soeda (q) (JPN)Frederik Nielsen (DNK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bernard Tomic (AUS)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Paolo Lorenzi (q) (ITA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noah Rubin (USA)Mackenzie McDonald (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bradley Klahn (USA)Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Danilo Petrovic (q) (SRB)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jason Jung (q) (USA)Gary Kushnirovich (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitchell Krueger (USA)Dudi Sela (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]