ATP Nature Valley International Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Nature Valley International Discussion!


Share This...


Nature Valley International Event Details:

2021-06-21Grass
OutdoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Nature Valley International draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlex DE Minaur (2) (AUS)Lorenzo Sonego (3) (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFLorenzo Sonego (3) (ITA)Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAlex DE Minaur (2) (AUS)Soon Woo Kwon (LL) (KOR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMax Purcell (LL) (AUS)Andreas Seppi (LL) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFLorenzo Sonego (3) (ITA)Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSoon Woo Kwon (LL) (KOR)Ilya Ivashka (q) (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlex DE Minaur (2) (AUS)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)Gael Monfils (1) (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (LL) (ITA)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (3) (ITA)John Millman (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (q) (BLR)Alexei Popyrin (AUS)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (LL) (KOR)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (6) (ESP)7-6(1) 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Alex DE Minaur (2) (AUS)Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)James Duckworth (q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (LL) (ITA)Yoshihito Nishioka (JPN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Albert Ramos-Vinolas (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Jay Clarke (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (8) (RUS)Mikhail Kukushkin (q) (KAZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexei Popyrin (AUS)Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (q) (BLR)Alastair Gray (LL) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)7-6(3) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Reilly Opelka (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (6) (ESP)Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)James Ward (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Liam Broady (WC) (GBR)Frances Tiafoe (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alex DE Minaur (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
6-4 6-3
SFNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
6-4 6-7(5) 18-16
SFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Juan Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
6-0 6-7(0) 10-6
QFNikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFLloyd Glasspool (WC) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Luke Bambridge ()
Jamie Murray ()
w/o
QFRajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
John Peers (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Divij Sharan (IND)
Alastair Gray (WC) (GBR)
Luke Johnson (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Luke Bambridge ()
Jamie Murray ()
Fabrice Martin (4) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Lloyd Glasspool (WC) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Max Purcell (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16John Peers (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Rajeev Ram (3) (USA)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Frederik Nielsen (DNK)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
7-5 6-3
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Neal Skupski ()
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Juan Sebastian Cabal (2) (COL)
Robert Farah (COL)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-7(3) 7-6(2) 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1James Duckworth (q) (AUS)Alastair Gray (LL) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ilya Ivashka (q) (BLR)Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)6-7(6) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (q) (KAZ)Andreas Seppi (LL) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alastair Gray (LL) (GBR)Soon Woo Kwon (LL) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Duckworth (q) (AUS)Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (LL) (SVK)Lui Maxted ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Mikael Ymer (q) (SWE)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ilya Ivashka (q) (BLR)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Max Purcell (LL) (AUS)Kevin Anderson (RSA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreas Seppi (LL) (ITA)Christian Harrison (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (q) (KAZ)Nick Chappell (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]