ATP Napoli Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Napoli Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Napoli Challenger Event Details:

2021-10-04Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Napoli Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Gian Marco Moroni (7) (ITA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFDuje Ajdukovic (_CR)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Pellegrino (ITA)Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFStefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
R16Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (7) (ITA)Filippo Baldi (PR) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Flavio Cobolli ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)Evan Furness (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (1) (ITA)Ergi Kirkin (TUR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)7-6(1) 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (4) (NLD)Julian Ocleppo (q) (ITA)6-4 0-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()Alessandro Giannessi (6) (ITA)2-6 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (7) (ITA)Miljan Zekic (ALT) (SRB)6-1 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Jonas Forejtek ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (5) (CZE)Nino Serdarusic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (3) (GER)Luca Nardi (WC) ()6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Franco Agamenone (ARG)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Jesper DE Jong (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (2) (SVK)Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-1 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Filippo Baldi (PR) (ITA)Petros Tsitsipas (LL) (GRE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Lorenzo Giustino (8) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Jacopo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDustin Brown (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Mirza Basic (BIH)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFMirza Basic (BIH)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFDustin Brown (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-3 6-4
QFTallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Yannick Hanfmann (4) (GER)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-2 7-5
QFAndrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
7-5 2-6 10-7
QFMirza Basic (BIH)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
6-4 6-4
QFDustin Brown (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Filippo Baldi (PR) (ITA)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16James Cerretani (3) (USA)
Fabian Fallert ()
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Dustin Brown (1) (GER)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-2 6-2
R16Sadio Doumbia (2) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
Flavio Cobolli (WC) ()
Matteo Gigante ()
6-3 6-3
R16Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Gian Marco Moroni (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
Duje Ajdukovic (ALT) (_CR)
Frane Nincevic (_CR)
6-3 6-0
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)
Nino Serdarusic (CRO)
Matteo Arnaldi (WC) ()
Lorenzo Peluso ()
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Petros Tsitsipas (LL) (GRE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julian Ocleppo (q) (ITA)Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Francesco Maestrelli ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julian Ocleppo (q) (ITA)Aleksandr Braynin (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesco Maestrelli ()Francesco Passaro (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petros Tsitsipas (LL) (GRE)Emanuele Bastia ()6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Vlad Victor Cornea (ROU)Dragos Nicolae Madaras (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (LL) (ROU)Lorenzo Peluso ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ionut Apostol (q) (ROU)Francesco Forti (ITA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Augusto Virgili (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Miceli (q) (ITA)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)5-3 ret.[H2H]