ATP Murcia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Murcia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Murcia Challenger Event Details:

2022-04-04Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Murcia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FChun Hsin Tseng (4) (TPE)Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNorbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)1-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFChun Hsin Tseng (4) (TPE)Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFNorbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (3) (AUT)Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFChun Hsin Tseng (4) (TPE)Pedro Cachin (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)Jonas Forejtek ()7-6(5) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Christopher Heyman (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ARG)Raul Brancaccio (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (4) (TPE)Daniel Merida Aguilar (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jonas Forejtek ()Lukas Klein (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (1) (SVK)Emilio Nava (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (WC) (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (7) (ARG)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)6-3 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (3) (AUT)Filip Misolic (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Ulises Blanch (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)Nicola Kuhn (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (LL) (BEL)Alexander Shevchenko ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ARG)Maximilian Marterer (6) (GER)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Merida Aguilar (q) ()Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (4) (TPE)Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Klein (SVK)Andrea Pellegrino (8) (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek ()Rudolf Molleker (q) (_GE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Johan Nikles (SUI)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Gakhov (WC) (RUS)Juan Manuel Cerundolo (2) (ARG)3-6 7-6(3) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FInigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-7
SFPedro Cachin (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ALT) (ESP)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
6-3 5-7 18-16
SFInigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Alberto Barroso Campos (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFPedro Cachin (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
7-5 6-3
QFCarlos LOPEZ Montagud (ALT) (ESP)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)
Mats Hermans ()
6-1 2-6 10-6
QFInigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Pedro Cachin (1) (ARG)
Martin Cuevas (URU)
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (WC) ()
Pablo Martinez Gomez ()
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 10-3
R16Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)
Yshai Oliel (ISR)
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Michael Geerts (3) (BEL)
Mats Hermans ()
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-4 6-1
R16Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ALT) (ESP)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
Alexander Shevchenko ()
6-4 6-4
R16Inigo Cervantes (PR) (ESP)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP)
Anirudh Chandrasekar (ALT) (IND)
N. Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND)
7-5 7-5
R16Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)
Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Ivan Liutarevich (4) (BLR)
Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)
Mircea-Alexandru Jecan (ROU)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (2) (ESP)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Zvonimir Babic ()
Alexander Donski (CAN)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)6-1 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Ulises Blanch (q) (USA)Martin Cuevas (URU)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Rudolf Molleker (q) (_GE)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Christopher Heyman (LL) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Daniel Merida Aguilar (q) ()Alexander Donski (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Pablo Martinez Gomez ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (ESP)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ulises Blanch (q) (USA)Aaron Cohen (ISR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Miguel Damas (q) (ESP)Yshai Oliel (ISR)7-5 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Molleker (q) (_GE)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleksii Krutykh (q) (UKR)Benjamin WINTER Lopez (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (LL) (BEL)Ryan Nijboer (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexander Donski (CAN)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Merida Aguilar (q) ()Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]