ATP Murcia Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Murcia Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Murcia Challenger Event Details:

2021-09-27Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Murcia Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFTallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Flavio Cobolli ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Mathias Bourgue (8) (FRA)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFMathias Bourgue (8) (FRA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Evan Furness (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFFlavio Cobolli ()Nicola Kuhn (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFTallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Miljan Zekic (SRB)6-0 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (8) (FRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Flavio Cobolli ()Raul Brancaccio (ITA)7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Nicola Kuhn (GER)Filip Horansky (7) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Miljan Zekic (SRB)Mats Rosenkranz (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Alexander Ritschard (SUI)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Evan Furness (FRA)Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)w/o[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Collarini (ARG)Emilio Nava (q) (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicola Kuhn (GER)Timofey Skatov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)Jeroen Vanneste (PR) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Mario Vilella Martinez (4) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Raul Brancaccio (ITA)Dalibor Svrcina ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Collarini (ARG)Joris De Loore (PR) (BEL)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ritschard (SUI)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Miljan Zekic (SRB)Ramkumar Ramanathan (6) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Trungelliti (5) (ARG)Alexander Shevchenko ()7-6(3) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Evan Furness (FRA)Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mats Rosenkranz (q) ()Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Horansky (7) (SVK)Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (1) (ESP)Pablo Llamas Ruiz (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (8) (FRA)Jesper DE Jong (NLD)7-6(0) 7-5[H2H]
R32Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Marc Polmans (3) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (2) (NLD)Nikolas Sanchez-izquierdo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Daniel Rincon (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRaul Brancaccio (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Alberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFRaul Brancaccio (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Joris De Loore (PR) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFAlberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
N.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFAlberto Barroso Campos (4) (ESP)
Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)
Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
6-1 7-6(2)
QFN.Sriram Balaji (1) (IND)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFRaul Brancaccio (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
6-4 6-4
QFJoris De Loore (PR) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Jesper DE Jong (2) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Davide Galoppini (ITA)
Francesco Passaro (ITA)
Pablo Martinez Gomez (WC) ()
Daniel Rincon ()
7-6(7) 5-7 10-4
R16Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Matteo Martineau (FRA)
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Joris De Loore (PR) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Andrea Collarini (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Raul Brancaccio (ITA)
Flavio Cobolli ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (PR) (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-2 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Corentin Denolly (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mats Rosenkranz (q) ()Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)6-7(5) 6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Emilio Nava (q) (USA)Daniel Merida Aguilar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Francesco Passaro (q) (ITA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Mridha (SWE)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)Michel Vernier (CHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mats Rosenkranz (q) ()Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Corentin Denolly (FRA)Alexander Weis (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (q) (USA)Davide Galoppini (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]