ATP Moscow Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Moscow Discussion!


Share This...


Moscow Event Details:

2019-10-15Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Moscow draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAndrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Marin Cilic (3) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAdrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Andreas Seppi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (3) (CRO)Jeremy Chardy (FRA)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAdrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreas Seppi (ITA)Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (3) (CRO)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Miomir Kecmanovic (8) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreas Seppi (ITA)Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Alen Avidzba (WC) (RUS)Alibek Kachmazov (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (6) (RUS)Alexander Bublik (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Jeremy Chardy (FRA)Nicolas Jarry (CHL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (8) (SRB)Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrian Mannarino (7) (FRA)Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Evgeny Donskoy (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (4) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andreas Seppi (ITA)Christian Garin (5) (CHL)3-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (ESP)Richard Berankis ()6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
6-1 6-2
SFMarcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFThomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
6-4 6-3
QFMarcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-3 7-6(1)
QFMarcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
7-5 6-0
QFSimone Bolelli (ITA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 10-4
R16Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA)
Nikola Mektic (1) (CRO)
Franko Skugor (CRO)
6-2 2-6 10-8
R16Aljaz Bedene (SLO)
Nicolas Jarry (CHL)
Evgeny Donskoy (WC) (RUS)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
2-6 7-6(5) 10-5
R16Marcelo Demoliner (4) (BRA)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Christian Garin (CHL)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Richard Berankis ()
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Bublik (RUS)
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)
Miomir Kecmanovic (PR) (SRB)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
R16Marcus Daniell (3) (NZL)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Dusan Lajovic (SRB)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Savriyan Danilov (WC) ()
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
7-5 6-1
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Jamie Murray (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
6-4 3-6 10-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)7-5 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rudolf Molleker (_GE)Maxime Janvier (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (AUT)Mirza Basic (BIH)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Artem Dubrivnyy (q) (RUS)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Horansky (SVK)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lukas Rosol (q) (CZE)Roman Safiullin (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]