ATP Morocco F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Morocco F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Morocco F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-25Clay
OutdoorMorocco
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morocco F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FReda El Amrani (MAR)Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (5) (TUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFReda El Amrani (MAR)Amine Ahouda (4) (MAR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMohamed Aziz Dougaz (5) (TUN)Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFReda El Amrani (MAR)Lennert Van Der Linden (1) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAmine Ahouda (4) (MAR)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMohamed Aziz Dougaz (5) (TUN)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lennert Van Der Linden (1) (NLD)Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Reda El Amrani (MAR)Franco Emanuel Egea (7) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Amine Ahouda (4) (MAR)Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Mehdi Jdi (MAR)Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)Floris Van Den Brink ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (5) (TUN)Hugo Pontico (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Skander Mansouri (TUN)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lennert Van Der Linden (1) (NLD)Taha Tifnouti (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Reda El Amrani (MAR)Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (7) (ARG)Flemming Peters ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Amine Ahouda (4) (MAR)David Fleming (CHL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Simohamed Hirs (WC) (MAR)Amine Chadli (WC) (MAR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mehdi Jdi (MAR)Aria Harajchi (8) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Matias Franco Descotte (6) (ARG)Benjamin Tasevac (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)Mohamed Hassan (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Floris Van Den Brink ()Jurgen Briand (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (3) (RUS)Nino Portales (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (5) (TUN)Khalid Alouch (MAR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Hugo Pontico (FRA)Aymane Chahoui (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)7-5 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (TUN)Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMohamed Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFAlejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Benjamin Tasevac (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFMohamed Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (3) (ESP)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
6-1 6-0
QFManuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Benjamin Tasevac (USA)
Khalid Alouch (MAR)
Taha Tifnouti (MAR)
6-1 6-1
QFAlejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Mohamed Hassan (EGY)
6-4 6-3
QFAaron Cortes Alcaraz (3) (ESP)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
6-1 6-4
QFMohamed Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
David Fleming (CHL)
6-7(9) 6-4 10-2
R16Khalid Alouch (MAR)
Taha Tifnouti (MAR)
Matias Franco Descotte (1) (ARG)
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera (CHL)
WO
R16Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)
Benjamin Tasevac (USA)
Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)
Ayoub Chakrouni (MAR)
WO
R16Alejandro Garcia Saez (ESP)
Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)
Ayman Azarioh (WC) (MAR)
Jorge GOMEZ Garcia (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Mohamed Hassan (EGY)
Aymane Chahoui (WC) (MAR)
Simohamed Hirs (MAR)
7-6(5) 0-6 10-7
R16Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP)
Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)
Luciano Berger (ARG)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (3) (ESP)
Lennert Van Der Linden (NLD)
Amine Chadli (WC) (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
6-1 6-4
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
David Fleming (CHL)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Alessandro Cortegiani (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (2) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Amine Ahouda (MAR)
Ayoub Benamar (MAR)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Ayman Azarioh (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)4-6 6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Briand (3) (FRA)Luciano Berger (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Tasevac (WC) (USA)Leandro Serrano Sanz (4) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)Marouane Wasfy (5) (MAR)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Hugo Pontico (6) (FRA)Youssef Sader (WC) (MAR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Reda El Amrani (MAR)Houssam Sbaii (MAR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ayman Azarioh (MAR)Jorge GOMEZ Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMehdi Jdi (WC) (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Briand (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luciano Berger (ARG)Andrea Bessire (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leandro Serrano Sanz (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Tasevac (WC) (USA)Mohamed Saber (WC) (MAR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marouane Wasfy (5) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Manuel Luis Lamelas (ESP)Reda Karakhi (MAR)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hugo Pontico (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedYoussef Sader (WC) (MAR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Houssam Sbaii (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Reda El Amrani (MAR)Jesus Martinez Garcia (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniel Monedero-Gonzalez (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Adnaoui (MAR)Francesco Bessire (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]