ATP Morelos Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2020

Click Here To Join The Morelos Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Morelos Challenger Event Details:

2020-02-17Hard
OutdoorMexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Morelos Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJurij Rodionov (10) (AUT)Juan Pablo Ficovich (9) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJuan Pablo Ficovich (9) (ARG)Aziz Dougaz (TUN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJurij Rodionov (10) (AUT)Guilherme Clezar (BRA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAziz Dougaz (TUN)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFJuan Pablo Ficovich (9) (ARG)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (14) (ESP)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFGuilherme Clezar (BRA)Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFJurij Rodionov (10) (AUT)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Santiago Giraldo (16) (COL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (11) (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (14) (ESP)Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)7-5 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Juan Pablo Ficovich (9) (ARG)Christopher Eubanks (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)Skander Mansouri (TUN)6-5 ret.[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Roberto Quiroz (13) (ECU)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jurij Rodionov (10) (AUT)Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Sebastian Ofner (2) (AUT)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Giraldo (16) (COL)Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (11) (ESP)Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Gian Marco Moroni (8) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)Martin Redlicki (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (14) (ESP)Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Pablo Ficovich (9) (ARG)Ruan Roelofse (q) (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (6) (USA)Evan King (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Skander Mansouri (TUN)Jc Aragone (12) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (13) (ECU)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (10) (AUT)Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)James Ward (15) (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (2) (AUT)Kevin King (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (1) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Christian Lindell (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R64Manuel Sanchez (WC) (MEX)Mauricio Echazu (q) (PER)6-4 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R64Santiago Giraldo (16) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (11) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thomaz Bellucci (WC) (BRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Gian Marco Moroni (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Dmitry Popko (3) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Martin Redlicki (USA)Luke Saville (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX)Shintaro Mochizuki (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (14) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Juan Pablo Ficovich (9) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ruan Roelofse (q) (RSA)Harry Bourchier (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Evan King (USA)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Christopher Eubanks (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Altmaier (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Cristian Rodriguez (COL)Juan Hernandez Serrano (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Skander Mansouri (TUN)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R64Jc Aragone (12) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Quiroz (13) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (BRA)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Ramkumar Ramanathan (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Peter Polansky (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Pedro Sakamoto (BRA)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Matias Franco Descotte (ARG)Collin Altamirano (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (10) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64James Ward (15) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R64Kevin King (USA)Jorge Brian Panta Herreros ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Sebastian Ofner (2) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
6-3 6-7(4) 10-5
SFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
7-5 6-2
SFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFLuke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
6-3 6-4
QFRobert Galloway (3) (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
4-6 6-3 10-8
QFCarlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
6-2 6-4
QFBenjamin Lock (ZWE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
6-1 5-7 10-3
R16Luke Saville (1) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Alejandro Gonzalez (ALT) (COL)
Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)
6-1 6-4
R16Harry Bourchier (AUS)
Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND)
Guilherme Clezar (WC) (BRA)
Manuel Sanchez (MEX)
5-7 6-4 10-0
R16Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R16Jc Aragone (USA)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Martin Redlicki (USA)
6-7(6) 6-4 10-4
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)
Shintaro Mochizuki ()
Luis Patino (WC) (MEX)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)
Dmitry Popko (KAZ)
Nathan Pasha (4) (USA)
Max Jacob Schnur (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
Sebastian Ofner (AUT)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Luis David Martinez (2) ()
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Evan King (USA)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Echazu (q) (PER)Alonso Alejandro Delgado (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ruan Roelofse (q) (RSA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]