ATP Montpellier Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Montpellier Discussion!


Share This...


Montpellier Event Details:

2021-02-22Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montpellier draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Goffin (2) ()Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFRoberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFDavid Goffin (2) ()Egor Gerasimov (BLR)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFRoberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFEgor Gerasimov (BLR)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (2) ()Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (q) (NLD)6-7(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Jiri Vesely (CZE)6-7(3) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Aljaz Bedene (SLO)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16David Goffin (2) ()Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Bautista Agut (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (q) (NLD)Marcos Giron (USA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Gilles Simon (FRA)7-6(5) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (CZE)Mikael Ymer (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Jan-Lennard Struff (8) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Jannik Sinner (5) (ITA)3-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Egor Gerasimov (BLR)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)7-6(3) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (7) (ITA)Hugo Gaston (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (USA)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (WC) (FRA)Lucas Pouille (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32David Goffin (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHenri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 7-5
SFHenri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-6(8) 6-4
QFHenri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
6-3 6-4
QFRoman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 7-5
QFJonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Andre Goransson (BRA)
David Pel (NLD)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFNathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-8
R16Ugo Humbert (FRA)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Jiri Vesely (CZE)
Frederik Nielsen (3) (DNK)
Tim Puetz (GER)
6-4 3-6 10-5
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Dusan Lajovic (PR) (SRB)
Marc Lopez (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16Andre Goransson (BRA)
David Pel (NLD)
David Goffin (WC) ()
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-8
R16Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Divij Sharan (4) (IND)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-5 6-3
R16Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
Fabrice Martin (WC) (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
6-4 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Lukas Lacko (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Botic Van De Zandschulp ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tallon Griekspoor (q) (NLD)Antoine Hoang (FRA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Kyrian Jacquet ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Lacko (SVK)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Maxime Janvier (FRA)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Quentin Halys (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Botic Van De Zandschulp ()Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (FRA)Luca Van Assche ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tallon Griekspoor (q) (NLD)Carlos Alcaraz Garfia ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kyrian Jacquet ()Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (q) (ESP)Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]