ATP Montechiarugolo Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Montechiarugolo Discussion!


Share This...


Montechiarugolo Event Details:

2022-06-13Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Montechiarugolo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBorna Coric (WC) (CRO)Elias Ymer (SWE)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
SFElias Ymer (SWE)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFBorna Coric (WC) (CRO)Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFElias Ymer (SWE)Andrea Arnaboldi (ALT) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (ITA)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBorna Coric (WC) (CRO)Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ALT) (ITA)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)7-6(6) 0-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Elias Ymer (SWE)Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Tomas Martin Etcheverry (4) (ARG)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Thiago Moura Monteiro (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)Flavio Cobolli ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)Federico Coria (1) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ALT) (ITA)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Gastao Elias (PRT)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Tomas Martin Etcheverry (4) (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (SE) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (ITA)Luca Nardi ()3-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (5) (ESP)Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)7-6(2) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thiago Moura Monteiro (8) ()Joao Domingues (q) (PRT)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulio Zeppieri (WC) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Borna Coric (WC) (CRO)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Flavio Cobolli ()Andrej Martin (LL) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (7) (ESP)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-3 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (2) (SRB)Francesco Passaro (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FUndecided
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-2 6-3
SFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 4-6 10-8
SFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFUndecided
Undecided
7-5 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
5-7 6-3 10-7
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
7-5 6-4
QFDiego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
3-6 7-5 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 3-6 10-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 6-7(2) 10-5
R16Undecided
Nathaniel Lammons (3) (USA)
Jack Withrow ()
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Undecided
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Marco Bortolotti (WC) (ITA)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Sander Arends (NLD)
David Pel (NLD)
7-5 2-6 10-8
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Sadio Doumbia (4) (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 3-6 11-9
R16Diego Hidalgo (ECU)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Andrej Martin (SVK)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 6-3
R16Nicolas Barrientos (2) (COL)
Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela (MEX)
Robert Galloway (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
4-6 6-0 15-13
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Domingues (q) (PRT)Andrej Martin (LL) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Elmar Ejupovic (GER)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Pedro Boscardin Dias ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrej Martin (LL) (SVK)Fausto Tabacco (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joao Domingues (q) (PRT)Edoardo Lavagno (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Alexander Weis (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicholas David Ionel (q) (ROU)Jonathan Mridha (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jozef Kovalik (q) (SVK)Matteo Donati (ITA)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Elmar Ejupovic (GER)Alexis Gautier (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (q) (ESP)Juan Cruz Martin Manzano ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Boscardin Dias ()Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Geerts (q) (BEL)Daniele Capecchi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ernests Gulbis (LVA)Sebastian Fanselow (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oriol Roca Batalla (q) (ESP)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Barrientos (COL)Gabriele Piraino ()6-7(2) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]