ATP Metz Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Metz Discussion!


Share This...


Metz Event Details:

2022-09-19Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Metz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLorenzo Sonego (ITA)Alexander Bublik (7) (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Bublik (7) (RUS)Stan Wawrinka (q) (SUI)2-1 ret.[H2H]
SFLorenzo Sonego (ITA)Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFStan Wawrinka (q) (SUI)Mikael Ymer (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAlexander Bublik (7) (RUS)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (4) ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFLorenzo Sonego (ITA)Sebastian Korda (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Stan Wawrinka (q) (SUI)Daniil Medvedev (1) (RUS)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikael Ymer (SWE)Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (4) ()Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Alexander Bublik (7) (RUS)Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sebastian Korda (USA)Lorenzo Musetti (3) ()6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)7-6(11) 6-3[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Dominic Thiem (PR) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniil Medvedev (1) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
R32Stan Wawrinka (q) (SUI)Joao Sousa (PRT)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Oscar Otte (GER)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (SWE)Adrian Mannarino (8) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (4) ()Bye[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Bublik (7) (RUS)Evan Furness (q) (FRA)5-7 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)Aslan Karatsev (6) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)David Goffin ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sebastian Korda (USA)Hugo Gaston (FRA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Musetti (3) ()Bye[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (5) (GEO)Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)4-6 1-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (ESP)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dominic Thiem (PR) (AUT)Richard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (2) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFHugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
6-1 6-7(9) 11-9
SFLloyd Glasspool (2) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
6-4 0-0 ret.
QFGregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Undecided
7-6(4) 7-5
QFHugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFNicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Undecided
w/o
QFLloyd Glasspool (2) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Dan Added (WC) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
Quentin Halys (FRA)
Tim Puetz (1) (GER)
Michael Venus (NZL)
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Tomislav Brkic (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
7-5 7-5
R16Rafael Matos (4) (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
Undecided
7-5 6-4
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Undecided
6-2 5-7 10-5
R16Undecided
Robin Haase (NLD)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Nicolas Mahut (3) (FRA)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Dan Added (WC) (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
7-6(0) 7-6(4)
R16Lloyd Glasspool (2) ()
Harri Heliovaara (FIN)
Sander Gille (BEL)
Joran Vliegen (BEL)
7-5 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stan Wawrinka (q) (SUI)Zsombor Piros (HUN)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Evan Furness (q) (FRA)Quentin Halys (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Gijs Brouwer ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stan Wawrinka (q) (SUI)Laslo Djere (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zsombor Piros (HUN)Luca Nardi ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quentin Halys (FRA)Antoine Escoffier (FRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Evan Furness (q) (FRA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Harold Mayot (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (q) (FRA)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (q) (BEL)Daniel Masur (GER)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gijs Brouwer ()Peter Gojowczyk (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]