ATP Metz Draw (Men's) - 2021

Click Here To Join The Metz Discussion!


Share This...


Metz Event Details:

2021-09-20Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Metz draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Pablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFHubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Marcos Giron (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFHubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFGael Monfils (3) (FRA)Nikoloz Basilashvili (8) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFPablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Vasek Pospisil (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()Lorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Carreno Busta (2) (ESP)Mikael Ymer (ALT) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (USA)Alex DE Minaur (4) (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Karen Khachanov (7) (RUS)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Hubert Hurkacz (1) (POL)Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Gael Monfils (3) (FRA)Philipp Kohlschreiber (LL) (GER)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nikoloz Basilashvili (8) (GEO)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)0-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Karen Khachanov (7) (RUS)Alexandre Muller (q) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (LL) (GER)Marco Cecchinato (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (USA)Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Mikael Ymer (ALT) (SWE)Jan-Lennard Struff (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikoloz Basilashvili (8) (GEO)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vasek Pospisil (CAN)Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Sonego (5) (ITA)Marton Fucsovics (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (LL) (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Antoine Hoang (LL) (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andy Murray (WC) (GBR)Ugo Humbert (6) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Gilles Simon (PR) (FRA)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Hugo Nys (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFHugo Nys (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFHubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFTomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Hunter Reese (ALT) (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-3 6-3
QFHubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFHenri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
1-6 7-5 10-7
QFHugo Nys (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
Dan Added (WC) (FRA)
Ugo Humbert (FRA)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Hugo Nys (FRA)
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)
Luke Saville (4) (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Oliver Marach (3) (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Vasek Pospisil (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R16Hunter Reese (ALT) (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Divij Sharan (IND)
6-3 3-6 10-8
R16Tomislav Brkic (2) (BIH)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-1
R16Henri Kontinen (1) (FIN)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Ken Skupski ()
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Gregoire Barrere (WC) (FRA)
Lucas Pouille (FRA)
Alex DE Minaur (AUS)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)Harold Mayot (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Antoine Hoang (LL) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()Philipp Kohlschreiber (LL) (GER)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandre Muller (q) (FRA)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (LL) (ESP)7-6(1) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harold Mayot (FRA)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Gojowczyk (q) (GER)Luca Van Assche ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (q) ()Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandre Muller (q) (FRA)Quentin Halys (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Philipp Kohlschreiber (LL) (GER)Denis Istomin (UZB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bernabe Zapata Miralles (LL) (ESP)Alejandro Tabilo (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brayden Schnur (q) (CAN)Roberto Marcora (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antoine Hoang (LL) (FRA)Yannick Maden (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]