ATP Meerbusch Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Meerbusch Challenger Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Meerbusch Challenger Event Details:

2022-08-08Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Meerbusch Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Dennis Novak (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFBernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFDennis Novak (AUT)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Sumit Nagal (PR) (IND)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
QFClement Tabur (q) (FRA)Mats Moraing (7) (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDennis Novak (AUT)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)Jonas Forejtek ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Bernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sumit Nagal (PR) (IND)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Yannick Hanfmann (4) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mats Moraing (7) (GER)Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dennis Novak (AUT)Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jonas Forejtek ()Kimmer Coppejans (WC) (BEL)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Alexander Shevchenko ()7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (1) (ESP)Max Hans Rehberg (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleksii Krutykh (UKR)Marko Topo (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sumit Nagal (PR) (IND)Dan Added (ALT) (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Geoffrey Blancaneaux (6) (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (4) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Lukas Klein (SVK)6-4 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (7) (GER)Lucas Gerch (q) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Damir Dzumhur (BIH)Jurij Rodionov (5) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Henri Squire (ALT) (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dennis Novak (AUT)Vit Kopriva (CZE)6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan-Lennard Struff (3) (GER)Rudolf Molleker (WC) (_GE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jonas Forejtek ()Maximilian Marterer (8) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kimmer Coppejans (WC) (BEL)Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (q) (ESP)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexander Shevchenko ()Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Franco Agamenone (2) (ARG)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-6
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-2 6-4
QFUndecided
Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
6-3 7-5
QFN.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Undecided
6-4 6-1
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-4
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-5 4-6 10-7
R16Fabian Fallert ()
Hendrik Jebens ()
Undecided
6-4 7-5
R16N.Sriram Balaji (3) (IND)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Undecided
7-5 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-7(1) 6-2 10-5
R16Undecided
Theo Arribage (FRA)
Luca Sanchez ()
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-0 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (q) (ESP)Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Max Hans Rehberg (q) ()Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Gauthier Onclin (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lucas Gerch (q) ()Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Milojevic (LL) (SRB)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlos LOPEZ Montagud (q) (ESP)Finn Bischof ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Denis Yevseyev (KAZ)Vladimir Uzhylovsky (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Max Hans Rehberg (q) ()Timo Stodder ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (q) (RUS)Andrew Paulson ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gauthier Onclin (BEL)Alexis Gautier (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andreev (q) (BUL)Matthias Bachinger (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Raphael Collignon ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clement Tabur (q) (FRA)Kody Pearson (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oscar Jose Gutierrez (BRA)Tom Gentzsch ()2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thiago Seyboth Wild (BRA)Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucas Gerch (q) ()John Sperle ()7-5 6-2[H2H]