ATP Marseille Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Marseille Discussion!


Share This...


Marseille Event Details:

2022-02-14Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marseille draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFFelix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Roman Safiullin (q) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFAndrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Benjamin Bonzi (9) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (q) (RUS)Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFelix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFBenjamin Bonzi (9) (FRA)Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Hugo Gaston (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (q) (RUS)Tomas Machac (q) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)Stefano Travaglia (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Bonzi (9) (FRA)Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)Radu Albot (MDA)6-3 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)Richard Gasquet (FRA)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Hugo Gaston (FRA)Corentin Moutet (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Machac (q) (CZE)Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (q) (RUS)Alexei Popyrin (7) (AUS)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Felix Auger Aliassime (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)Gilles Simon (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (ITA)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)6-2 6-7(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)Norbert Gombos (SVK)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Benjamin Bonzi (9) (FRA)Kamil Majchrzak (POL)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA)Mikhail Kukushkin (q) (KAZ)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()Zizou Bergs (LL) (BEL)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (6) (NLD)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Radu Albot (MDA)Dennis Novak (ALT) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Richard Gasquet (FRA)Mikael Ymer (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
4-6 7-5 10-7
SFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()
7-5 6-7(4) 10-5
SFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NLD)
Andreas Mies (GER)
5-7 6-3 10-4
QFHugo Gaston (FRA)
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-6(2) 5-7 10-6
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-4 5-7 10-8
QFMatwe Middelkoop (3) (NLD)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Timo Legout ()
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFRaven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Hugo Gaston (FRA)
Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune ()
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (1) (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Andrey Rublev (RUS)
Jonny O'Mara (4) (GBR)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
R16Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
Alexei Popyrin (AUS)
Matt Reid (AUS)
7-6(5) 7-5
R16Ugo Blanchet (WC) (FRA)
Timo Legout ()
Lucas Pouille (WC) (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
6-7(3) 6-0 10-7
R16Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NLD)
Andreas Mies (GER)
Hunter Reese (ALT) (USA)
Sem Verbeek (NLD)
6-1 6-7(1) 10-8
R16Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Kamil Majchrzak (POL)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
5-7 7-6(3) 13-11
R16Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
7-5 5-7 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Machac (q) (CZE)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Zizou Bergs (LL) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Roman Safiullin (q) (RUS)Julian Lenz (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Kukushkin (q) (KAZ)Marc-Andrea Huesler ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Machac (q) (CZE)Filip Horansky (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Damir Dzumhur (q) (BIH)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zizou Bergs (LL) (BEL)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roman Safiullin (q) (RUS)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julian Lenz (GER)Flavio Cobolli ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Kukushkin (q) (KAZ)Timo Legout ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marc-Andrea Huesler ()Ugo Blanchet (FRA)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]