ATP Marseille Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Marseille Discussion!


Share This...


Marseille Event Details:

2019-02-19Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marseille draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFStefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)David Goffin (3) ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Goffin (3) ()Gilles Simon (6) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Andrey Rublev (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFUgo Humbert (WC) (FRA)Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFStefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Denis Shapovalov (4) (CAN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Stefanos Tsitsipas (1) (GRC)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (6) (FRA)Peter Gojowczyk (GER)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrey Rublev (RUS)Matteo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16David Goffin (3) ()Benoit Paire ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Fernando Verdasco (5) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)Borna Coric (2) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)Gregoire Barrere (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Benoit Paire ()Simone Bolelli (q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (GER)Damir Dzumhur (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)Constant Lestienne (q) (FRA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ)Denis Kudla (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (6) (FRA)Antoine Hoang (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Hubert Hurkacz (POL)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ugo Humbert (WC) (FRA)Ernests Gulbis (LVA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Steve Darcis (PR) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gregoire Barrere (LL) (FRA)Jiri Vesely (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (ITA)Jeremy Chardy (8) (FRA)7-6(12) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Andrey Rublev (RUS)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (5) (ESP)Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Ben Mclachlan (3) (NZL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-3 6-7(4) 10-3
SFJeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 7-5
SFBen Mclachlan (3) (NZL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFBen Mclachlan (3) (NZL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-3 6-2
QFJurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
7-6(4) 6-7(6) 10-8
QFJeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-4
QFSander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (WC) (IND)
Purav Raja (IND)
Oliver Marach (1) (AUT)
Mate Pavic (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Denys Molchanov (4) (UKR)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Benoit Paire ()
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Ben Mclachlan (3) (NZL)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Damir Dzumhur (BIH)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Sander Arends (NLD)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Petros Tsitsipas (WC) (GRE)
Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRC)
6-1 7-5
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Raven Klaasen (2) (RSA)
Michael Venus (NZL)
4-6 6-3 10-6
R16Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Matteo Berrettini (ITA)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
w/o
R16Jeremy Chardy (FRA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Denis Kudla (USA)
David Marrero (ESP)
6-4 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simone Bolelli (q) (ITA)Maxime Janvier (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Alexey Vatutin (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Gregoire Barrere (LL) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Constant Lestienne (q) (FRA)Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexey Vatutin (RUS)Ruben Bemelmans (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maxime Janvier (FRA)Ilya Ivashka (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gregoire Barrere (LL) (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matthias Bachinger (q) (GER)Oscar Otte (GER)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Egor Gerasimov (q) (BLR)Lukas Rosol (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sergiy Stakhovsky (LL) (UKR)Mirza Basic (BIH)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Constant Lestienne (q) (FRA)Mats Moraing (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simone Bolelli (q) (ITA)Alexandre Muller (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]