ATP Marbella Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Marbella Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Marbella Challenger Event Details:

2022-03-28Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Marbella Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)Pedro Cachin (ALT) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFPedro Cachin (ALT) (ARG)Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPedro Cachin (ALT) (ARG)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFPablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJiri Vesely (4) (CZE)Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)Alex Molcan (2) (SVK)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Pedro Cachin (ALT) (ARG)Manuel Guinard (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Carlos Taberner (8) (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Yannick Hanfmann (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Elias Ymer (SWE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)Norbert Gombos (SVK)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (LL) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Molcan (2) (SVK)Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pedro Cachin (ALT) (ARG)Dominic Thiem (1WC) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Guinard (FRA)Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)Jiri Lehecka (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Carlos Taberner (8) (ESP)Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Pablo Andujar (3) (ESP)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yannick Hanfmann (GER)Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elias Ymer (SWE)Stan Wawrinka (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Chun Hsin Tseng (TPE)Marco Cecchinato (7) (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Roberto Carballes Baena (5) (ESP)Nikola Milojevic (SRB)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Federico Gaio (ITA)Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (SVK)Carlos GIMENO Valero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiri Vesely (4) (CZE)Andrey Kuznetsov (ALT) (RUS)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaume Antoni Munar Clar (6) (ESP)Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (LL) (ESP)Lukas Klein (q) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Molcan (2) (SVK)Franco Agamenone (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-3
SFRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Aleksandr Nedovesov (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-4 6-3
SFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFAleksandr Nedovesov (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
6-1 7-6(1)
QFRoman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFHarri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Alexander Shevchenko (WC) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
6-2 6-4
QFHugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Carlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
6-4 6-3
R16Aleksandr Nedovesov (1) ()
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Rafael Matos (BRA)
David Vega Hernandez (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Stan Wawrinka (SUI)
Sadio Doumbia (FRA)
Fabien Reboul (FRA)
4-6 7-5 11-9
R16Roman Jebavy (4) (CZE)
Philipp Oswald (AUT)
Nikola Milojevic (SRB)
Elias Ymer (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Jonny O'Mara (GBR)
Ken Skupski ()
Carlos Taberner (ESP)
Bernabe Zapata Miralles (ESP)
7-5 6-3
R16Alexander Shevchenko (WC) ()
Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
6-1 1-6 10-3
R16Harri Heliovaara (3) (FIN)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
Norbert Gombos (SVK)
Lukas Klein (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Carlos Gomez-Herrera (WC) (ESP)
Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP)
Ivan Sabanov (CRO)
Matej Sabanov (CRO)
6-3 6-1
R16Hugo Nys (2) (FRA)
Jan Zielinski (POL)
Yannick Hanfmann (GER)
Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lukas Klein (q) (SVK)Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Matteo Martineau (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Christopher Heyman (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (LL) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lukas Klein (q) (SVK)Titouan Droguet (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP)Sadio Doumbia (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Raul Brancaccio (q) (ITA)Pablo Llamas Ruiz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Matteo Martineau (FRA)Bogdan Bobrov (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexander Shevchenko (q) ()Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (GER)Elliot Benchetrit (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Javier Barranco Cosano (q) (ESP)Max Benaim (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christopher Heyman (BEL)Joshua Schaefer ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (LL) (ESP)Petros Tsitsipas (GRE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Herrera (q) (ESP)Miguel Damas (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Paz (ARG)Adrian Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Pol MARTIN Tiffon (q) (ESP)Rafael Matos (BRA)6-2 1-6 7-6(9)[H2H]