ATP Malaga Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2022

Click Here To Join The Malaga Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Malaga Challenger Event Details:

2022-06-27Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Malaga Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FConstant Lestienne (4) (FRA)Emilio Gomez (5) (ECU)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFConstant Lestienne (4) (FRA)Michael Mmoh (7) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFEmilio Gomez (5) (ECU)Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)5-7 7-6(0) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFMichael Mmoh (7) (USA)Daniel Masur (GER)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFConstant Lestienne (4) (FRA)Steven Diez (ALT) (CAN)6-1 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFEmilio Gomez (5) (ECU)James McCabe (q) ()6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAltug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daniel Masur (GER)Christopher O'Connell (1) (AUS)w/o[H2H]
R16Michael Mmoh (7) (USA)Yuki Bhambri (q) (IND)w/o[H2H]
R16Constant Lestienne (4) (FRA)Jason Jung (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Steven Diez (ALT) (CAN)Roberto Marcora (PR) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilio Gomez (5) (ECU)Kaichi Uchida (ALT) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16James McCabe (q) ()Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ALT) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)Alibek Kachmazov (q) ()6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christopher O'Connell (1) (AUS)Emilio Nava (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Daniel Masur (GER)Bernard Tomic (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (q) (IND)Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Mmoh (7) (USA)Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Constant Lestienne (4) (FRA)Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (USA)Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (PR) (ITA)Lukas Lacko (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Steven Diez (ALT) (CAN)Tung-Lin Wu (8) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (5) (ECU)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-6(6) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (ALT) (JPN)Dmitry Popko (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32James McCabe (q) ()Antoine Escoffier (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ALT) (ESP)Ernesto Escobedo (3) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Altug Celikbilek (6) (TUR)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-3 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)Frederico Ferreira Silva (PRT)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alibek Kachmazov (q) ()Daniel Merida Aguilar (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alberto Barroso Campos (WC) (ESP)Vasek Pospisil (2) (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
SFUndecided
Undecided
6-7(2) 6-3 10-8
SFUndecided
Yuki Bhambri (2) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
6-4 6-4
QFUndecided
Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)
Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFUndecided
Steven Diez (CAN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
6-0 6-2
QFUndecided
Undecided
6-4 6-2
QFYuki Bhambri (2) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-7(8) 6-2 10-8
R16Undecided
Undecided
n/p
R16Sergi Perez Contri (WC) (ESP)
Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)
Undecided
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Undecided
Undecided
6-4 5-7 10-7
R16Steven Diez (CAN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Nicolas ALVAREZ Varona (ESP)
Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)
6-4 7-6(6)
R16Undecided
Undecided
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Undecided
Boris Arias (4) ()
Federico Zeballos ()
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
David Marrero (WC) (ESP)
Dhruva Mulye ()
6-2 6-2
R16Yuki Bhambri (2) (IND)
Saketh-Sai Myneni ()
Evgeny Donskoy (RUS)
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)Johannes Haerteis (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yuki Bhambri (q) (IND)Omar Jasika (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)Enzo Frances Tessari ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1James McCabe (q) ()Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alibek Kachmazov (q) ()Federico Zeballos ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Simon Carr (IRL)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gabriel Decamps (q) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johannes Haerteis (GER)David Marrero (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Steven Diez (ALT) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar Jasika (AUS)Dhruva Mulye ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Enzo Frances Tessari ()Ivan Gakhov (RUS)4-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Marek Gengel (q) (CZE)Sergi Perez Contri (ESP)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Turriziani Alvarez ()Denis Istomin (UZB)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3James McCabe (q) ()Thai Kwiatkowski ()6-1 0-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alibek Kachmazov (q) ()Adria Soriano Barrera (ESP)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federico Zeballos ()Juan Hernandez Serrano ()6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Carr (IRL)Carlos SANCHEZ Jover (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Cukierman (q) (ISR)Luca Margaroli (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]